Active
Property Photos
2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $240,000

Address: 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in the desirable Royal Palm Bay Condominium. This inviting unit features a functional open layout with comfortable living spaces throughout. The kitchen boasts a tasteful backsplash, adding a touch of elegance to the cooking area. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms provide flexible space ideal for the family., guests, or a home office. Royal Palm Bay is a gated community offering resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis and volleyball courts, playground, BBQ area, and lush tropical landscapingperfect for enjoying Florida living at its best. Ideally suited for short term rentals, this property is an excellent option as a vacation home, income producing investment, or primary residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8471255 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1359
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Playground, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Darlene Dinan
  • Association Phone: (203) 446-7465
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PALM BAY CONDO CB 3 PG 26 OR 1104/1062 & 1109/2278 BLDG P PH 16 UNIT 129
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-4904-000P-1290
  • Unit Number: 129
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2033 Royal Bay Blvd  51, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$230,000.00 ($169.24 / sqft )

2033 Royal Bay Blvd 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo In Kissimmee Florida Close to Parks and shopping Centers. Property can be used for Short term and long term,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149481
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$238,000.00 ($186.67 / sqft )

5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous condo for sale fully furnished! 3 beds and 2 baths condo located just a few minutes from theme parks, shopping restaurants, golf and so much more! Huge picture windows and soaring ceilings c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122305
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Lara, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Poinciana Boulevard 92, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$219,989.00 ($170.27 / sqft )

2737 Poinciana Boulevard 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! PROBATE LISTING. Near Disney World, and other attractions, located in the cute community of The Villas at Somerset. With NEW ROOF, NEW EXTERIOR PAINT, NEW PAVED WALKWAY, this be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129321
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle with this exceptional and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 5004 Laguna Bay Circle, #47, within the desirable Villas at Laguna Bay. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134472
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your next great investment or the perfect vacation escape at 5017 Laguna Bay Circle, #95! This fully furnished, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is the perfect opportunity, ready for you to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134475
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Yellowgold Road W 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$280,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

4600 Yellowgold Road W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a fully furnished dream with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled within the secure, gated community of The Villas at Seven Dwarfs Lane. Perfectly poised for both vacation home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139139
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 Poinciana Boulevard 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$220,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

2731 Poinciana Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedrrom, 2 full bath apartment offered fully furnished and move in ready. This property includes all kitchen appliances, washer & dryer, and waterproof luxury vinyl floor. Cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141089
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Faria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4562 Jonafree Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($219.91 / sqft )

4562 Jonafree Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Villas at Seven Dwarfs community, a guard gated oasis in the heart of Kissimmee. This townhouse style unit features a first floor master bedroom, quartz countertops, stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141131
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Poinciana Boulevard 147, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$219,900.00 ($169.68 / sqft )

2725 Poinciana Boulevard 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience an ideal combination of ease and functionality in this inviting three bedroom, two bath condominium. Perfectly situated near major roadways, green spaces, retail hubs, and a variety of dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142711
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$274,000.00 ($211.42 / sqft )

4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live, work & play in paradise! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a 3bd/2ba townhouse style condo in the 24/7 guard gated community of villas at seven dwarfsone of central floridas most popu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142963
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katherine Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin