Active
Property Photos
5850 24th Avenue S
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 5850 24th Avenue S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 5850 24th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707

Description

Furnished monthly rental, Available May August 2026. Gulfport Art District! Relax and enjoy your vacation in this gorgeous home that is within walking distance to the water, pier, eclectic shops, and world class restaurants! Plenty of room to spread out with all the comforts of home in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home. The open layout invites an enjoyable stay, with a large living room that flows nicely into the dining room and into the kitchen. A cozy den off of the dining room is perfect for catching up on reading that book or enjoying a game of cards. The kitchen offers all the bells and whistles with granite countertops, stainless appliances, and lots of cupboards. BBQ or just sunbathe in a sprawling back yard featuring a huge deck to enjoy our sunny outdoors. No pets and No smoking, please. Hurry and book your stay today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8473094 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5850 24th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1811
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1410.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HR Rentals & Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-800-6630
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32-31-16-05490-003-0080
  • Views: 179
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5702 27th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$3,300.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

5702 27th Avenue S More Like This

Amazing opportunity to rent a fully renovated duplex in the heart of Gulfport! This property lives like two separate homes on one lot, with each unit offering spacious, updated interiors that can func

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408387
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Nicholas Jankowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 321, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 321 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

VACATION IN PARADISE! Welcome to your coastal retreat in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo. Everything you need for an extended stay. Modern kitchen and bathrooms to the stylish livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456022
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7974 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 402, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,500.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

7974 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Waterfront Fully Furnished Condominium Home at HARBOURSIDE. Tropical Gated Community with Amenities Galore! Yearly Lease. No Pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  4. Approx. 9,999.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506490
  2. Provided by RESORT REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Youngman-Jackl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1473 Durling Drive S, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$4,200.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1473 Durling Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a peaceful neighbourhood, close to all amenities **** calm & charming Home! Privacy and modern living. LOCATION LOCATION ! Your family will be close to everything when you stay at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472111
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ikram Sennoun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 27th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$3,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4908 27th Avenue S Green Listing More Like This

*Available May 15th November 15th., 2026* Cozy but spacious (1,986 total sq. ft), fully furnished, 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms split floor home with office and family room, both with separate doors l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486914
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Monika Krolivcova, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Grevilla Avenue S 7004, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

7004 Grevilla Avenue S 7004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7004 Grevilla Ave S, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath gem offering 2,017 sq. ft. of luxurious living space in the exclusive Spice Palms gated community. Built in 2016, this beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489568
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Carter Clarke, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin