Active
Property Photos
7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650

Address: 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707

Description

Renovated Waterfront Retreat in Bay Island 55+ Resort Living Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully updated, first floor end unit. This oversized one bedroom condo easily fits a king size bed and features a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, new cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with newly installed impact windows and tile flooring throughout. Step outside and youre just seconds away from one of six heated community pools. The rent covers water, sewer, high speed internet, and cable. As a resident of this gated waterfront community, youll have access to world class amenities: Active Recreation: Tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, and a fitness center. Social Hubs: A private marina, clubhouse with billiards, ping pong, and frequent social events. Relaxation: 6 pools, 2 hot tubs, and tiki huts with gas grills overlooking the water. Conveniently located near top rated beaches, shopping, and dining. Long term lease onlycome see why Bay Island is so highly desired!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8482473 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 595
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Acreage: 1.72 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 595.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sun Island Association / Sunday Wright
  • Association Phone: 727-360-2751
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-03616-000-0127
  • Unit Number: 127
  • Views: 135
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6262 Emerson Avenue S 21, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,585.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

6262 Emerson Avenue S 21 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in this spacious two bedroom, two bath end unit apartment on the second floor of a two story building, perfectly positioned near Stetson Law School and some of Americas fine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361143
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,875.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 110 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your newly renovated oasis. This charming apartment boasts fresh renovations, including elegant QUARTZ countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout adding a touch of sophisticati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6382282
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 51st Street S 8, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2865 51st Street S 8 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming apartment boasts fresh renovations, including e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399512
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005.5 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

5005.5 5th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and appointed, most everything included...(water/sewer/trash/wi fi and streaming cable included)just bring your clothes and toothbrush. The apartment is a detached apartment above a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366537
  2. Provided by EJI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Edward Inglesby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 21st Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5713 21st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Gulfport Lifestyle! Florida living at its bestjust minutes from the waterfront and vibrant Beach Blvd! This freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex is move in ready and perfectly locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391668
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Bay Island Drive S 156, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,800.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

7540 Bay Island Drive S 156 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT STUDIO ON BOCA CIEGA BAY | BAY ISLAND ESTATES | TREASURE ISLAND AREA | 55+ Turnkey fully furnished waterfront studio/efficiency condo located on the first floor in the highly desirable Bay

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456887
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Neelon PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gated resort style condominium provides the perfect combination of relaxation and excitement. It is ideally located close to the beautiful beaches of the barrier islands, the lively arts scene an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464517
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Dupont Street S 201, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,695.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2820 Dupont Street S 201 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located in the heart of Gulfports vibrant community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480012
  2. Provided by REX RENTALS & REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kym Ottaviani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 673 59th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

673 59th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

South Saint Petersburg offers an adorable four bedroom, one bathroom home! This home has so much space with four full bedrooms each with ample closet space. Enjoy movie nights in an oversized family r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481252
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6075 Shore Boulevard S 412, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6075 Shore Boulevard S 412 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

WELCOME TO RESORT STYLE LIVING IN THE HEART OF GULFPORT! Immerse yourself in the ultimate 55+ community experience at Town Shores, where luxury meets convenience and million dollar waterfront views aw

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483847
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Edward Dimotta PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin