Active
Property Photos
216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 216 Fair Winds Drive 216, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

Just mile from the powder soft sands of Nokomis Beach, this impeccably maintained villa is offered for sale for the very first time. Fully renovated from top to bottom, the home showcases timeless neutral finishes, generously sized bedrooms, a light filled kitchen, and a seamless open concept layout designed for effortless coastal living and entertaining. A rare highlight, your own private boat slip, offering direct access to the water and the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Situated in the highly desirable Fairwinds Village, a pet friendly 55+ community, residents enjoy a vibrant yet relaxed setting with access to a clubhouse, resort style pool, canoe launch, and expansive park like grounds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8483450 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 216 Fair Winds Drive 216
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1664
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Acreage: 6.74 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1116.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Association Name: Progressive Comm Management
  • Association Phone: Kim Ueding- 941-
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 216 FAIR WINDS VILLAGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0171111026
  • Unit Number: 216
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 Porta Vecchio Bend 202, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$324,900.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

121 Porta Vecchio Bend 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Carriage Homes at Toscana Isles! This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo/carriage home, complete with a separate den/office, is a true gem nestled in this active gated community. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.25 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143566
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sharma Ferrugia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Porta Vecchio Bend 101, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$289,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

110 Porta Vecchio Bend 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in the sought after gated community of Toscana Isles, ideally in the heart of North Venice. This beautifully designed fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.25 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143662
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Louella Lane 10, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$375,000.00 ($333.93 / sqft )

101 Louella Lane 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPACT GLASS THROUGHOUT! COMMUNITY HEATED POOL! WATERFRONT! Enjoy the best of coastal living in this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath second floor condominium overlooking the peaceful Lyons

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144075
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Stacy Fellows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Sorrento Inlet 707, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$330,000.00 ($165.08 / sqft )

707 Sorrento Inlet 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all boating enthusiasts! This rarely available, single story, maintenance free villa in the highly sought after West of the Trail boating community offers effortless coastal living with access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673037
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Christine Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Louella Lane 11, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$329,000.00 ($292.97 / sqft )

101 Louella Lane 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy coastal living at Lyons Cove, a charming West of the Trail condo community just minutes from Nokomis Beach. This bright and cheerful 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692779
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin