Active
Property Photos
2073 Denmark Street 5
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 2073 Denmark Street 5
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,695

Address: 2073 Denmark Street 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

Description

Welcome to maintenance free living at its finest! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the highly sought after On Top of the World community offers 1,400 sq. ft. condo. Step inside to find durable tile flooring throughout, no carpet here! This move in ready home provides ultimate peace of mind with impact resistant windows, a newer HVAC system, and a newer hot water heater. Enjoy the convenience of ground floor access and the luxury of an active 55+ lifestyle with world class amenities just steps away. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8485472 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2073 Denmark Street 5
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Orientation Department Clearwater
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64011-014-0050
  • Views: 194
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2286 Norwegian  66, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2286 Norwegian 66 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST WAITING FOR YOU AT FABULAS ON TOP OF THE WORLD

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443391
  2. Provided by FLO LUGO REALTY INC
  3. Contact Florence Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2466 Ecuadorian Way 32, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2466 Ecuadorian Way 32 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NOTE: UNIT HAS BEEN PAINTED, PLUS NEW WALL OVEN, JUST WAITING FOR YOU. CALL TO SEE TODAY. PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS A 55 + COMMUNITY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443395
  2. Provided by FLO LUGO REALTY INC
  3. Contact Florence Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1955 Old Coachman Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,695.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1955 Old Coachman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home located in a prime clearwater area close to beaches, malls, restaurants and much more. Tile flooring through out, must see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500112
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 Australia Way E 24, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2464 Australia Way E 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ COMMUNITY / CALL TO SEE THIS FIRST FLOOR 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH CONDO WITH A WASHER/DRYER

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505939
  2. Provided by FLO LUGO REALTY INC
  3. Contact Florence Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 26, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,550.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2260 Costa Rican Drive 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

On Top of the World offers private resort style living in a gated community, for 55+, with 24/7 security. Enjoy free Wi Fi and cable. An assigned parking space and guest/visitor parking are available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: W7870052
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlo Benedetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Canadian Way 47, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,895.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2451 Canadian Way 47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable On Top of the World 55+ community! With 1,400 sq ft of living space, this well maintained & modernized unit offers a bright, open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.32 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884249
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Zachary Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Brisbane Street 65, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2311 Brisbane Street 65 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2311 Brisbane Lane, Apt 65 Stylish, Comfortable Living in Clearwaters Premier 55+ Community Affordable monthly rent! Responsive property management! Set within the vibrant On Top of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440933
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christine Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,600.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor end unit in a 55+ Community offers serene park like views, overlooking a peaceful creek shaded by majestic oak trees. Condo is 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and features an open floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441759
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact Clay Longstreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2386 Sumatran Way 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2386 Sumatran Way 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First Floor Unit Dont Miss It! Come live in beautiful On Top of the World in this move in ready first floor core unit! This light and bright home features new Berber carpet throughout, a spacious liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.78 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443300
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Susan Manser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Americus Boulevard E 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2295 Americus Boulevard E 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available immediately! This beautiful, 2nd floor unit, 1400 Sq. Ft., 2 bedroom (1 private suite), 2 full newly, updated bathrooms, Emerald layout unit is just waiting for you to make it your home. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454908
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Wilder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin