Active
Property Photos
12400 Park Boulevard 217
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 12400 Park Boulevard 217
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,888

Address: 12400 Park Boulevard 217, SEMINOLE, FL 33772

Description

This ready to move in, meticulously well maintained, end unit comes fully furnished. The large 840 sq. ft. home features two spacious bedrooms with lots of closet space. There is one full bath, a single attached carport, and a convenient utility / laundry room featuring a stacked washer and dryer. Hurricane impact windows, sliding door and a security system will keep you safe. Every room comes with a ceiling fan which will keep you cool. The exterior was recently painted and the carport floor epoxied. The kitchen was just updated with a new countertop, subway tile backsplash, recessed lighting and Frigidaire gas range. The furnace, AC and water heater are six years old and only used seasonally. The patio features new brick pavers extending the length of the home and is a perfect place to relax and entertain. The living room is enhanced with new recessed lighting and a ceiling fan. This home is in a well maintained 55+ community, offering fantastic amenities such as a heated pool with change rooms for year round swimming, shuffleboard courts, a clubhouse with a fitness center, pool table, library, laundry room and more! Walking distance to beautiful Boca Ciega Millennium Park and the Pinellas Trail. Seminole City Center for dining, shopping and entertainment are minutes away and the beaches are a short drive. The HOA is $547/month including cable, internet, water and lawn maintenance. So much to offer at an incredible price. Call today for a private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8485998 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12400 Park Boulevard 217
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $149,888
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 840.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: QPM - Jessica Pappalardo
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE HILL VILLAS NO 1 CONDO UNIT 217
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-15-79794-000-2170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 217
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12400 Park Boulevard 206, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$139,888.00 ($197.03 / sqft )

12400 Park Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

" Price Adjust" WELCOME HOME ! Absolutely Immaculate, Well Maintained and Move In Ready Unit. Located at Seminole Hill Villas an unincorporated well kept and friendly 55+ community. Great for winter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8344750
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cirila Raber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 2208, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$175,000.00 ($241.38 / sqft )

10764 70th Avenue 2208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in a non flood zoneno flood insurance requiredand offering strong Airbnb/investment potential with 30 day minimum rentals, this beautifully main

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442598
  2. Provided by SEA GLASS FLORIDA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christopher Lampe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10540 77th Terrace 109, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$135,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

10540 77th Terrace 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Villa Milan, a quiet. Lakefront community right in the heart of Seminole. No age restrictions. A Recently updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466169
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Salma Abdelaal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Park Boulevard 221, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$174,000.00 ($146.22 / sqft )

12300 Park Boulevard 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oakhurst Garden Condos, where comfort, convenience, and coastal living come together just minutes from the Gulf beaches. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a spacious a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490823
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12400 Park Boulevard 417, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$145,000.00 ($189.54 / sqft )

12400 Park Boulevard 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa located in the highly desirable Seminole Hill Villas 55+ community in Pinellas County, Florida. Situated in a no flood zone and just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492364
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11100 86th Avenue 310, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$138,900.00 ($152.30 / sqft )

11100 86th Avenue 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEMINOLE GARDENS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CONDO with NEW A/C and ELECTRIC PANEL. This is a CORNER UNIT light and bright with an ENSUITE BATHROOM in the Primary Bedroom. The Florida room is a season spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496025
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Katherine Congdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12400 Park Blvd  623, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$142,500.00 ($33.93 / sqft )

12400 Park Blvd 623 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced well below recent appraised value, this move in ready villa in a desirable 55+ community offers exceptional value and an outstanding Florida lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497328
  2. Provided by PERSONAL REALTY ADVISERS
  3. Contact Rob Coscia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10540 77th Terrace 210, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$137,900.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

10540 77th Terrace 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seminole, Corner Unit Condo, Not a 55 Plus community, New Central Heat/Air unit just installed, Fully Furnished, 1 Bedroom 1 Bath , Large Screen Porch overlooking community Pool, assigned parking spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506268
  2. Provided by GUETZLAFF REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Guetzlaff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin