Active
Property Photos
17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $344,000

Address: 17734 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** SELLER OFFERING $10,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS AND PREPAIDS ** No yard work. No compromises. All the space. This 4 bedroom + den + loft townhome delivers over 2,200 sq ft and lives like a single family homewithout the maintenance. One of only a few townhomes in the community featuring the larger two car garage, it checks a box most others cant. Inside, the layout just works. Granite + stainless kitchen opens to a huge family room, making everyday living and entertaining feel effortless. The first floor primary suite offers privacy with a walk in closet, dual sinks, and a spacious walk in shower. Upstairs? A massive loft anchors the second level, surrounded by three bedrooms, a flex den, full bath with double sinks, and a conveniently placed laundry room. Fees include exterior & grounds maintenance, internet and pool. All this located in Pasco Countys premier planned community ANGELINE. Where innovation meets and respects nature. Featuring numerous trails and parks, Angeline is Tampa Bays first community with a farm offering fresh local produce, family events, nutrition classes and more. Direct access to the Suncoast Parkway puts you minutes from Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport and local attractions. Join this community and become part of Floridas most innovative, healthy & sustainable address!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8487291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17734 Nectar Flume Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $344,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2772
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2251.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 301.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kai Mgmt Co.
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANGELINE PHASE 3A
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-18-0010-00000-1390
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21395 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$324,999.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

21395 Darter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Brand New townhouse located in one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated communities. This home offers plenty of room for comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411457
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Luis Kortright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11175 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$310,000.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

11175 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful, move in ready D.R Horton home in the wonderful Angeline community in Land O Lakes! This stunning home features open living and dining areas with beautiful ceramic tile and l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489789
  2. Provided by FIRST FLA. RLTY. OF TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Johalis Roldan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17581 Brighton Lake Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$405,000.00 ($154.99 / sqft )

17581 Brighton Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Bexley community in Land O Lakes, this beautiful 4 bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style living. The thoughtfully designed floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489870
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Terri Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Bexley Village Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$389,900.00 ($180.93 / sqft )

4609 Bexley Village Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Your Florida Lifestyle Awaits in the Highly Desirable Bexley Community! Experience modern living and everyday comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, built in 2019 and perfectly situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494038
  2. Provided by S P O R T REALTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Catalina Breton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17711 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$345,000.00 ($148.77 / sqft )

17711 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Modern Home in the Heart of Land O Lakes Welcome to 17711 Nectar Flume Drive a beautifully designed two story home offering comfort, style, and convenience in the thriving Angeline commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495076
  2. Provided by 3 POINT REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Victor Carranza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17226 Amber Aspen Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$370,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

17226 Amber Aspen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed townhome offering comfort, functionality, and stylish living is what youre looking for! The spacious layout features all tile flooring on the first floor, providing a clean,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495568
  2. Provided by KEY TO FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Ryals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3593 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$334,990.00 ($194.09 / sqft )

3593 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497207
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3603 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$310,990.00 ($180.28 / sqft )

3603 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497224
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17613 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$359,990.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

17613 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497391
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17617 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$359,990.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

17617 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497403
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin