Active
Property Photos
2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

Address: 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8, SARASOTA, FL 34239

Description

Location, charm, and opportunity come together in this truly one of a kind condominium in Cordova Gardens. Tucked among lush greenery just minutes from downtown Sarasota and the world famous beaches of Siesta Key, this cozy treehouse residence offers the perfect blend of privacy, character, and potentialideal as a personal retreat or an income producing property. Set on the second level, this 2 bedroom condo welcomes you with warm wood accents, including beautiful cedar stairs that add to its inviting, natural feel. The standout feature is the unique upstairs loftone of the few in the communitycomplete with two large storage closets, making it perfect for a home office, creative space, or additional lounge area. Natural light pours in from every angle, with sliding glass doors and windows framing tranquil treetop views that give the home its signature treehouse ambiance. Multiple screened balconies off the bedrooms, living room, and kitchen create a seamless indoor outdoor flow, allowing you to enjoy gentle breezes and peaceful surroundings throughout the day. The kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances, offering a modern head start for your own design vision. With a little creativity, this space can easily be transformed into a stylish, photo worthy retreat with a downtown loft vibe. Cordova Gardens is a small, quiet, and friendly community ideally located just about a mile from downtown Sarasota and the North Bridge to Siesta Key. Enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, arts, and entertainmentwhile still coming home to a peaceful, tucked away setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8491429 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1145
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 982.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: UNIT B-8 CORDOVA GARDENS 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2035034008
  • Unit Number: B8
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2232 Bahia Vista Street A6, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$209,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

2232 Bahia Vista Street A6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit condominium ideally situated in one of Sarasotas most sought after neighborhoods. Just minutes to vibrant downtown Sarasotas arts district, offering fin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Jim Mast
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Bahia Vista St  B3, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$220,000.00 ($224.03 / sqft )

2200 Bahia Vista St B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL VALUE AND LOCATION. Newly renovated & minutes to downtown Sarasota, this condo is located in Cordova Gardens which is known for its beautifully maintained gardens, community pool and unbe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675118
  2. Provided by SECURE CAPITAL
  3. Contact Frank Dinardo, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 Bahia Vista Street F1, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$250,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

2208 Bahia Vista Street F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL VALUE AND LOCATION. This first floor entry condo lives like a house! It is so spacious and open with a flexible plan. The community is minutes to downtown Sarasota located in Cordova Gar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675125
  2. Provided by SECURE CAPITAL
  3. Contact Frank Dinardo, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 219, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$209,000.00 ($210.90 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

West of the Trail location perfect for going to the beach or Downtown. Perfect for a winter getaway or full time living. 2nd floor unit with enclosed patio. Beautiful gardens and trees surround the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682528
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Village Green Drive 1032, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$189,000.00 ($74.15 / sqft )

3230 Village Green Drive 1032 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a classic Florida home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. With its solid construction and timeless character, the home blends classic design with the potential for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683197
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact James Graves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 118, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$237,900.00 ($222.54 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Sarasota paradise! This vibrant, first floor condo is the ultimate tropical retreat, located just four miles from the world renowned sands of Siesta Key Beach and a mile from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683813
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rory McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 115, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$199,000.00 ($186.16 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

West of the Trail location with convenient access to downtown Sarasota and Siesta Key. Ground floor condo featuring a newly updated kitchen with new appliances and new carpet in the bedrooms. The encl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689629
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2232 Bahia Vista Street A1, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$210,000.00 ($173.70 / sqft )

2232 Bahia Vista Street A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location truly makes all the differenceand this one delivers. Welcome to Cordova Gardens, a charming and peaceful community surrounded by lush, mature landscaping and ideally situated in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491201
  2. Provided by HORIZONS BY THE SEA, INC
  3. Contact Christian Tateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 205, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$225,000.00 ($227.04 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 205 More Like This

This fully renovated West of the Trail condominium offers a rare opportunity to enjoy one of Sarasotas most desirable locations at an approachable price point. Thoughtfully updated with custom importe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494655
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Roman Donato Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin