Active
Property Photos
3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

Address: 3700 Osprey Avenue 115, SARASOTA, FL 34239

Description

West of the Trail location with convenient access to downtown Sarasota and Siesta Key. Ground floor condo featuring a newly updated kitchen with new appliances and new carpet in the bedrooms. The enclosed lanai with vinyl windows opens directly to the parking area for easy access. Unit includes in home washer and dryer and a Jack and Jill bathroom layout. Assigned parking space #56 located just steps from the condominium.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3700 Osprey Avenue 115
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1069
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 991.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PROGRESSIVE COMMUNITY MGT
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 115 THE PLAZA GARDENS ORI 2005050163
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2039161014
  • Style: Courtyard
  • Unit Number: 115
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: RMS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2232 Bahia Vista Street A6, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$209,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

2232 Bahia Vista Street A6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit condominium ideally situated in one of Sarasotas most sought after neighborhoods. Just minutes to vibrant downtown Sarasotas arts district, offering fin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Jim Mast
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Bahia Vista St  B3, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$220,000.00 ($224.03 / sqft )

2200 Bahia Vista St B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL VALUE AND LOCATION. Newly renovated & minutes to downtown Sarasota, this condo is located in Cordova Gardens which is known for its beautifully maintained gardens, community pool and unbe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675118
  2. Provided by SECURE CAPITAL
  3. Contact Frank Dinardo, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 219, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$209,000.00 ($210.90 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

West of the Trail location perfect for going to the beach or Downtown. Perfect for a winter getaway or full time living. 2nd floor unit with enclosed patio. Beautiful gardens and trees surround the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682528
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Village Green Drive 1032, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$189,000.00 ($74.15 / sqft )

3230 Village Green Drive 1032 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a classic Florida home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. With its solid construction and timeless character, the home blends classic design with the potential for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683197
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact James Graves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 118, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$237,900.00 ($222.54 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Sarasota paradise! This vibrant, first floor condo is the ultimate tropical retreat, located just four miles from the world renowned sands of Siesta Key Beach and a mile from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683813
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rory McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2232 Bahia Vista Street A1, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$210,000.00 ($173.70 / sqft )

2232 Bahia Vista Street A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location truly makes all the differenceand this one delivers. Welcome to Cordova Gardens, a charming and peaceful community surrounded by lush, mature landscaping and ideally situated in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491201
  2. Provided by HORIZONS BY THE SEA, INC
  3. Contact Christian Tateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Bahia Vista Street B8, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$210,000.00 ($183.41 / sqft )

2200 Bahia Vista Street B8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, charm, and opportunity come together in this truly one of a kind condominium in Cordova Gardens. Tucked among lush greenery just minutes from downtown Sarasota and the world famous beaches o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491429
  2. Provided by HORIZONS BY THE SEA, INC
  3. Contact Christian Tateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 205, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$225,000.00 ($227.04 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 205 More Like This

This fully renovated West of the Trail condominium offers a rare opportunity to enjoy one of Sarasotas most desirable locations at an approachable price point. Thoughtfully updated with custom importe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494655
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Roman Donato Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin