Active
Property Photos
2561 Blackwood Circle
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 2561 Blackwood Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

Address: 2561 Blackwood Circle, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

Description

Welcome to this charming and whimsical 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom (with bonus room) single story home in Clearwater, Florida! Nestled in a quiet, private neighborhood, this home offers sweet upgrades, warm Florida color scheme, and flexible to make it your own. There is a clubhouse with an amazing pool, gym and fun offerings to participate in (and even resident peacocks). Conveniently located to the beautiful shores of Clearwater Beach and all the great surrounding towns like Dunedin, Gulfport, St Petersburg. Blocks away from a nature trail and close to shopping and dining at Countryside Mall. Inside, youll find a bright layout with a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. A versatile bonus room provides the perfect opportunity to convert into a third bedroom, office, or additional living space. Step outside to enjoy a screened in lanai and a fully fenced backyard great for pups! This home offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and coastal convenience. Dont miss this opportunity to own a warm and inviting home in a prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8492045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2561 Blackwood Circle
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2019
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1322.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenbriar- Sue Budka
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: GREENBRIAR UNIT 10 LOT 834
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-15-33183-000-8340
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1971 Atlantis Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$410,000.00 ($189.99 / sqft )

1971 Atlantis Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Sunset Point Estates, one of Clearwaters most desirable established neighborhoods! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 1,502 square feet of living area, solid concrete bl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460429
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Jay Hundt PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2784 Alexander Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$439,900.00 ($178.82 / sqft )

2784 Alexander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate Home with a Brand NEW Roof. Home is in Move in Condition. Spacious and open floor Plan. CALL NOW and set an appointment today. ***Fast Closing is possible*** Great community and convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501677
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sandra Vigil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Kamensky Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$450,000.00 ($202.43 / sqft )

2017 Kamensky Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT... Your new home awaits! Experience the essence of Florida living in this beautifully maintained 1981 Mediterranean Style block home, offered by its original owner. Rich in character

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504426
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Rutland Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$469,900.00 ($221.97 / sqft )

2451 Rutland Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE! Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly desirable Greenbriar community! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505300
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Juliana Fenno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2154 Hercules Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$469,500.00 ($204.31 / sqft )

2154 Hercules Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this wonderful, updated pool home in the heart of Clearwater, where comfort, style, and true Florida living come together seamlessly. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, this move in ready r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502239
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frank Acerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin