Active
Property Photos
734 2nd Street N
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 734 2nd Street N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

Address: 734 2nd Street N, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695

Description

Opportunity meets location in the heart of Safety Harbor. Situated on sought after 2nd Street N, this property offers a rare chance to create something truly special just moments from the charm and energy of downtown Safety Harbor. Set on a generously positioned lot with valuable residential OR commercial use zoning, the possibilities here extend beyond a traditional residential footprint offering flexibility for those seeking a live/work lifestyle, future investment potential, or a custom build tailored to their vision. The existing home is ready for transformation and conveys as is, featuring an approximately 1,200 sq ft unfinished addition that provides a head start for expansion, redesign, or reconfiguration. Whether you choose to renovate, reimagine, or build new, the framework is in place to accelerate your plans. Enjoy close proximity to local shops, dining, parks, and the waterfront, all while being tucked into one of Safety Harbors most desirable corridors. For those who understand the power of location and potential, this is a chance to bring your vision to life in a truly special setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8492976 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 734 2nd Street N
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $1,011
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 816.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: WEST GREEN SPRINGS BLK 27, W 44.5FT OF LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34695 - Safety Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-29-16-96498-027-0030
  • Views: 169
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1215 Huntington Lane, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$939,000.00 ($355.95 / sqft )

1215 Huntington Lane More Like This

This updated home has many upgrades, unique features and has been meticulously maintained. Features outside solar system (100% of house power, owned not leased). Hurricane impact windows new r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402297
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 1st Avenue N, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,150,000.00 ($262.80 / sqft )

623 1st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 623 1st Ave N in Safety Harbor FL that is set on a picturesque, tree lined street, this beautifully reimagined 1925 residence radiates the charm, character, and warmth that define Safe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4376 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445011
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Main Street, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,080,000.00 ($480.21 / sqft )

1830 Main Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller concessions & rate buydown available. Welcome to your fully remodeled saltwater pool home, on a beautifully landscaped corner lot sitting at the top of a hill on iconic main street with no floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2249 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453535
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Zoltan Vincze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 5th Avenue N, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$899,000.00 ($321.07 / sqft )

516 5th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO FLOOD ZONE. Rare opportunity just steps from downtown Safety Harbor on the coveted cobblestone stretch of 5th Avenue. Originally built in 1925 during the height of the Sears & Roebuck catalog ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493108
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Zoltan Vincze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3029 Key Harbor Drive, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$995,000.00 ($205.49 / sqft )

3029 Key Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on a private cul de sac within the highly sought after waterfront community of Philippe Pointe in Safety Harbor, this estate seamlessly blen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502057
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jacque Wiest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Oak Ridge Road, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$899,000.00 ($247.93 / sqft )

1802 Oak Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Pool Home Near Historic Downtown Safety Harbor Welcome to Old Harbor Place a serene and sought after enclave just a short stroll from the charm, dining, and waterfront beauty of Historic Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503235
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Friesema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Tall Pine Circle, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,150,000.00 ($281.11 / sqft )

1713 Tall Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated elegance in this meticulously upgraded residence, where thoughtful design and high end finishes create a truly unforgettable living experience. From the moment you arrive, the profe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4091 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505914
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jarod Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Water View Court, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,000,000.00 ($294.20 / sqft )

204 Water View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully reimagined home in the highly sought after La Forest at Green Springs, tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Safety Harbor. Offering 2,446 square feet of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507655
  2. Provided by YELLOWTAIL REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Dean Diakonis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Oxford Court, Safety Harbor, FL 34695
$929,900.00 ($232.07 / sqft )

2303 Oxford Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in a much desired community of well kept homes in Huntinton Trace. 3/4 bedroom home, 3 full baths plus an office /den etc. 3 car garage. This home offers a formal living room looking out to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477705
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Oxford Court, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$929,900.00 ($232.07 / sqft )

2303 Oxford Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477705
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Richard Hannahs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin