Active
Property Photos
3017 Lema Drive
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 3017 Lema Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

Address: 3017 Lema Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

TENANT OCCUPIED UNTIL APRIL 30TH. PLEASE SCHEDULE APPT TO VIEW, PLEASE DO NOT GO ON THE PREMISES WITHOUT AN APPOINTMENT. Welcome to your home! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in Spring Hill, Florida, offers a blend of comfort and style. Step inside to find a spacious living and dining room combination, ideal for entertaining. The kitchen boasts plenty of cabinets, a breakfast bar, and a deep sink, making meal prep a breeze. Fresh updates, including new paint and flooring, give this home a modern and inviting feel. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a large inground pool, a screened lanai, and a huge fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493319 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3017 Lema Drive
  • Viewed: 267
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1360
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4746 / -82.5285
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Provided by: MODERN DAY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC
  • Contact: Tabetha Sibley-Tyner
  • 352-397-4577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1296.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5090-0599-0170
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 267
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13715 Garden Hills Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,900.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

13715 Garden Hills Dr Reduced More Like This

Available April 28, 2026. Located in VILLAGES AT AVALON, just 35 minutes north of Tampa International Airport. Picture yourself savouring your morning coffee or unwinding with an evening book in parad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013932
  2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
  3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
  4. 239-793-2777
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13408 Teaberry Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,850.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13408 Teaberry Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental located in the highly desirable gated community of Sterling Hill in Spring Hill, Florida. Offering a perfect blend of comfort, conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884823
  2. Provided by HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Liz Piedra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6289 Mariner Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,895.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

6289 Mariner Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath in Spring Hill. OUTSIDE PEST CONTROL INCLUDED! House is freshly painted throughout. Enter into the amazing living/dining room that is open to the kitchen, which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500310
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Lisa Cundiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Voltaire Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,900.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

232 Voltaire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautiful brand new 2025 built villa located in Spring Hill, Florida, conveniently situated just off the Suncoast Expressway for an easy commute to Tampa and surrounding a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482754
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Juan Corredor Home
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13186 Thrush Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,950.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

13186 Thrush Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage located in Spring Hill. The home features a functional open living and dining area with tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The kitchen includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885044
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Anthony Kanaris PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Argyll Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,100.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

446 Argyll Drive More Like This

Nice 4/2/2 in Villages of Avalon in Spring Hill. This almost new home features a large living room/dining room area with open kitchen featuring island, refrigerator, dishwasher stove, lots of cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500332
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Lisa Cundiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 Autumn Amber Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,175.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

4119 Autumn Amber Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent: 4119 Autumn Amber Drive Spring Hill, FL Charming and well maintained home located in a quiet Spring Hill neighborhood. This property features a spacious layout with plenty of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723660
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Elena Clemente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13196 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

13196 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living inside the gated Barrington neighborhood of Sterling Hillwhere comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together in this beautifully designed D.R. Horton Cali home. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885324
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Jocelyn Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin