Active
Property Photos
1001 Starkey Road 395
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 1001 Starkey Road 395
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $189,000

Address: 1001 Starkey Road 395, LARGO, FL 33771

Description

Triple wide on a pond with a garage fully furnished. Here is a list of improvements newer windows ac 2025 dryer 2026 4 awnings 2025 4 newer awnings tall toilet new front storm door home re piped. This home has a great location. It is on one of the 7 ponds in paradise island. As we enter the home you will be entering the front living room. Access to the deck is from this room. This raised deck is perfect for sitting out watching the sunset set. Great view is right out your door. The kitchen has tons of storage, beautiful dark cabinets and there is also a water view as you are washing dishes. It has a dedicated dining room and a formal living room. The master suite has a walk in closet, and the bathroom has a tiled walk in shower. There is a laundry room that has access to the garage. The guest bath and bedroom are at the end of the hallway. There is a tub/shower combo in the bathroom, and the bedroom has a walk in closet. The coop monthly fees of $461. 40 will includes: water, sewer 2 time weekly garbage pickup postal delivery to your home yard maintenance spectrum cable & wifi service.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8493376 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1001 Starkey Road 395
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $86
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2208
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1749.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Shuffleboard Court, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 461.40
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Richard Palmer
  • Association Phone: 727-535-2172
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARADISE ISLAND CO-OP INC LOT/UNIT 395
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-30-15-66175-000-3950
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 395
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 719, LARGO, FL 33771
$174,900.00 ($81.77 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 719 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on a desirable corner lot in the serene back area of the community, this exceptional home offers both privacy and convenience. Just one block from the south pool and within easy walking distan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 S Belcher Rd  727, LARGO, FL 33771
$179,900.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

1100 S Belcher Rd 727 Adult Community More Like This

New price reduction now at $179,000 3 bedroom home live in or overnight care giver friendly with queen bed in 3rd bedroom that has its own entrance from the exterior. Unique property with la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383279
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact David Barron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 502, LARGO, FL 33771
$199,000.00 ($85.48 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 502 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room and over 1,600 sq. ft. of living space in the highly desirable Fairway Village, located in sunny Largo along Floridas Gulf Coast, just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486595
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Sara Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 310, LARGO, FL 33771
$176,000.00 ($82.01 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in Paradise Islandone of Pinellas Countys most desirable 55+ communities! This beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath manufactured home offers a rare combination

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491856
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Mike Bosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 99, LARGO, FL 33771
$174,900.00 ($79.68 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 99 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perimeter share property move in ready. What a great opportunity to own a share perimeter home that has everything you need. For easy access, this home is located in the front of the park. Here is a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492915
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jackie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 639, LARGO, FL 33771
$179,900.00 ($85.22 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 639 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now available waterfront pet friendly share property **here are the improvements that have been done. Ac installed 2023 w raised duct work *roof is 6 8 years old with new skylights *new flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493450
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jackie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 663, LARGO, FL 33771
$179,500.00 ($73.75 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 663 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to relaxed Florida living in Paradise Islandone of Pinellas Countys most sought after 55+ communities! This spacious three bedroom, two bath manufactured home offers 1,776 square feet of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496186
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Mike Bosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 663, LARGO, FL 33771
$185,000.00 ($89.55 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 663 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this generously sized and well maintained home, offering nearly 1,200 square feet of comfortable heated and cooled living space. Thoughtfully updated and filled with potential, this propert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499985
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 130, LARGO, FL 33771
$199,000.00 ($100.76 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 130 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering modern style, thoughtful upgrades, and true move in ready convenience. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the care an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 331, LARGO, FL 33771
$198,000.00 ($103.02 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 331 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into a sun drenched lifestyle in the Greater Tampa Bay area at Paradise Island, a premier 55+ community featuring this striking, newly listed 1987 home. This immaculate 1,302 sq. ft. residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504452
  2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Patricia Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin