Active
Property Photos
1100 Belcher Road S 719
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 1100 Belcher Road S 719
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $174,900

Address: 1100 Belcher Road S 719, LARGO, FL 33771

Description

Nestled on a desirable corner lot in the serene back area of the community, this exceptional home offers both privacy and convenience. Just one block from the south pool and within easy walking distance, its prime location enhances the appeal of this beautifully maintained residence. Fully furnished and move in ready, this expansive home provides ample space for both comfortable living and hosting guests. Boasting an impressive 1,152 square feet and a generous 26 foot width, it also features two enclosed Florida rooms, adding an additional 400 square feet of versatile living space. Meticulously cared for, the home has seen significant updates, including a resealed roof over in 2024, durable vinyl siding, and a newer A/C unit installed in 2019 for year round comfort. Additional enhancements such as newly installed eavestroughs and a widened driveway further add to its value. With abundant storage and a thoughtfully designed layout, this home is a must see for anyone seeking spaciousness, functionality, and comfort. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own your own piece of paradise! Fairway Village offers exceptional value with a low HOA fee of $420 per month, covering water, sewer, garbage, lawn maintenance, Spectrum internet, and basic cable. The gated community provides security, and pride of ownership is evident throughout. The newly built clubhouse, which opened in 2022, hosts a variety of social activities, including golf, shuffleboard, billiards, and over 50 additional events. With its prime location, excellent amenities, and a well maintained environment, this home presents an affordable living opportunity in a welcoming community. Dont miss this incredible opportunityschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8365308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Belcher Road S 719
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $82
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2139
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 414
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9022 / -82.7519
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Gina Poore'
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fairway Village/Maureen
  • Association Phone: 727-536-2705
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAGE MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 719
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-30-15-27434-000-7190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 719
  • Views: 163
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 S Belcher Rd  727, LARGO, FL 33771
$179,900.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

1100 S Belcher Rd 727 Adult Community More Like This

New price reduction now at $179,000 3 bedroom home live in or overnight care giver friendly with queen bed in 3rd bedroom that has its own entrance from the exterior. Unique property with la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383279
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact David Barron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355, LARGO, FL 33771
$169,900.00 ($77.44 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to Paradise Island, one of Largos most desirable 55+ communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,509 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450627
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ohmaira Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 245, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($80.80 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 245 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home, beautifully situated on a spacious corner lot in the heart of the highly sought after Fairway Village 55+ Resident Owned Co Op Community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465727
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 113, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home offers an open concept design and multiple inviting spaces perfect for entertaining friends, family, and guests. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468439
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 90, LARGO, FL 33771
$163,000.00 ($78.71 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 90 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fresh to the market and ready to impress, this 1,316 square foot home features two bedrooms and two bathrooms in pristine condition within Paradise Island, a friendly, activity rich 55+ community. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479163
  2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Patricia Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 197, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($86.84 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 197 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this light, bright, and beautifully maintained home ideally located with great proximity to all community amenities. This inviting property features an aluminum roof over,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484797
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 502, LARGO, FL 33771
$199,000.00 ($85.48 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 502 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room and over 1,600 sq. ft. of living space in the highly desirable Fairway Village, located in sunny Largo along Floridas Gulf Coast, just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486595
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Sara Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Bay Drive 132, LARGO, FL 33771
$159,000.00 ($85.07 / sqft )

2000 Bay Drive 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless, elevated 55+ livingwhere every detail has already been thoughtfully upgraded for you. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490033
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garmany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 704, LARGO, FL 33771
$159,000.00 ($68.21 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 704 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller!! Fully furnished this is a very large home that has over 1600 square feet, not including the square footage in the florida room. There is not only a living room but a separate family

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491311
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jackie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 310, LARGO, FL 33771
$176,000.00 ($82.01 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in Paradise Islandone of Pinellas Countys most desirable 55+ communities! This beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath manufactured home offers a rare combination

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491856
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Mike Bosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin