Active
Property Photos
3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 3396 Lapis Lake Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541

Description

Welcome to this beautiful and spacious townhome located in the new and charming community of Crystal Brook. This property offers the largest floor plan in its collection, combining comfort, modern design, and an excellent location. It features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, along with a covered two car garage and additional parking space for up to four vehicles total. The first floor offers an elegant open concept layout where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly together, creating a functional and inviting space for everyday living. From the main living area, you can access a covered patio overlooking a peaceful conservation area, providing privacy and a natural setting. Upstairs, the home includes a versatile loft that can be used as a family room, office, or entertainment space, along with three well sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite designed for comfort. The community is quiet and well maintained, located in a growing area with convenient access to a variety of shops, restaurants, and services within approximately five minutes. The property is also ideally situated near Downtown Zephyrhills and Wesley Chapel, with easy access to major roadways. Internet service is included in the rent, adding additional value and convenience to this rental opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493989 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3396 Lapis Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2187
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1807.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Townes at Crystal Brook Community Association, Inc
  • Association Phone: (813) 993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-21-006.0-000.00-018.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5686 Barakat Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5686 Barakat Road More Like This

This stunning Cali ranch model by D.R. Horton is located in the sought after Zephyr Ridge community, just off SR 54, offering easy access to Tampa, Lakeland, and Orlando. Ideally positioned, the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402826
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3346 Lapis Lake Dr, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,199.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3346 Lapis Lake Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 3346 Lapis Lake Drive, where modern comfort meets effortless living. This brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the rare opportunity to be the first tenants in a thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460937
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ansley Topchik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34916 Mulrion Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,100.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

34916 Mulrion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with stunning features! Step through the 8 foot entry door into a spacious foyer with soaring 9'4" ceilings throughout. The open concept great room boasts luxury vinyl floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466274
  2. Provided by MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jade Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37357 Sharks Eye Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,600.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

37357 Sharks Eye Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Take advantage of this 2024, 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom home located in the up and coming Zephyrhills area. A short 40 minute commute to downtown Tampa, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468442
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Britney Clerveaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Sparrow Hawk Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,200.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

5600 Sparrow Hawk Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful home in the beautiful golf community of Lake Bernadette. This meticulously cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a grand double door entrance opening into a love

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474033
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35545 Shade Fern Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,450.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

35545 Shade Fern Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing the almost ALL brand new Magellan floorplan!!! by Starlight Homes is for Rent!! Prepare to be captivated by this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom + loft masterpiece, boasting an expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475501
  2. Provided by US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Urbano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35735 Sunflower Hill Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,100.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

35735 Sunflower Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity MOVE IN NOW! Come live in wonderful like new home with your family or maybe with just your small dog! (owner now said ok under 20lb dog) and enjoy fantastic rear Lani view of large s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476028
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ernest Harpster III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36403 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,300.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

36403 Well Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost New Two Story Home in Abbott Square available for lease. This home features modern comforts and timeless elegance, this single family residence showcases granite countertops and stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479766
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Johnny Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35743 Hillbrook Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,500.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

35743 Hillbrook Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Zephyr Ridge community of Zephyrhills! This spacious two story home features an open and airy floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480356
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34751 Telluride Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,245.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

34751 Telluride Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Tenant Occupied Until 03/19/2026 Experience the charm of Monroe Meadows with this stunning two story single family home nestled in the vibrant area of Wesley Chapel/Zephyrhills! Discover the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480494
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin