Active
Property Photos
209 Vistoria Drive
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 209 Vistoria Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $244,900

Address: 209 Vistoria Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

Description

Brick pillars and custom landscape curbing greet you as you arrive at this inviting three bedroom, two bath retreat. The gleaming epoxy driveway leads to a spacious utility room with ample storage, a deep sink, and a water heater. Step inside to discover an airy, open concept dining and living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen. Here, you'll find a built in convection oven and microwave, elegant maple cabinetry with two lazy susan corners, sleek quartz countertops, a stylish tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a welcoming breakfast bar. Just off the kitchen, a generous wall pantry and a cozy morning room invite you to savor your coffee as sunlight streams in. The adjacent laundry area is equipped with a washer and dryer, as well as extra cabinets for convenience. The morning room opens into a carpeted Florida room, offering a large storage closet, direct access to the utility room, and a door leading to the carport. The primary bedroom, also carpeted, boasts a spacious walk in closet and a luxurious ensuite bathroom with a double sink vanity, a linen tower, an expansive walk in shower, a skylight, and extra cabinetry. The split floor plan includes a versatile bedroom with laminate flooring, perfect for a home office, and a built in double closet. The guest bedroom features plush carpeting and a double walk in closet, while a handy linen closet sits between the bedrooms. The guest bathroom features a vanity, a tub and shower combination, and a skylight. The home features Plantation shutters, vaulted ceilings, and new low e windows throughout. Among the added upgrades are an A/C unit with parts and labor warranty until 2030, an AMS membrane roof with a transferrable lifetime warranty, and new gutters and downspouts. Welcome to La Casa, an enchanting community where 974 home sites are beautifully set among native trees, surrounded by spacious common areas and eight serene lakes. La Casa is perfectly located between Sarasota and Fort Myers. Enjoy easy access to shopping, sightseeing, golfing, and fishing, all while immersing yourself in the rich culture of Southwest Florida. Experience the warmth of Southwest Floridas winters in a relaxed environment, far from the east coast hustle. Our lush, mature landscaping reflects the dedicated care of residents and management. Stay connected with our complimentary Wi Fi at the Clubhouse, Activity Building, and Recreation Hall while you soak up the sun. La Casa is a family friendly haven where you can enjoy tranquility while remaining close to vibrant attractions. Come visit our charming oasis and discover why La Casa is the ultimate destination for snowbirds and year round residents!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8495553 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 209 Vistoria Drive
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1720.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frank Anastasi
  • Association Phone: 941-426-0663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 951 LA CASA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0791061951
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 715 Blackburn Blvd, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$254,900.00 ($199.61 / sqft )

715 Blackburn Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

New 2025 Townhome. Premium building materials, 24 interior and 26 exterior walls standard, with a top of the line appliance package. Begin living the lifestyle you deserve! Harbor Cove offers many am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518084
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Sweet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 El Prado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,000.00 ($196.06 / sqft )

204 El Prado New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning brand new 2024 Jacobson home, move in ready and designed with modern comfort in mind. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den, this thoughtfully crafted home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140257
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kari Myroniuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Trailorama Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$224,900.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

330 Trailorama Drive New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home located in the desirable 55+ community of Harbor Cove in North Port, Florida. Thoughtfully built with 2x6 exterior walls for added strength an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142909
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Blackburn Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$279,900.00 ($192.77 / sqft )

724 Blackburn Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement!! Exceptional value for WATERFRONT LIVING!! Bring your boat to this Resort Style Living 55+ Community with Your Very Own Private Boat Dock with stellar canal views. From the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143502
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6729 Sage Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,900.00 ($159.33 / sqft )

6729 Sage Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This stunning 2024 Jacobsen custom manufactured 3 bed, 2 bath home is located in Holiday Park a Retiree friendly 55+ gated community, where your home includes deeded land ownership, your lot is not re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143567
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Pavlich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Ideal Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$229,900.00 ($128.87 / sqft )

520 Ideal Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise!! Harbor Cove is a premier 55+ WATERFRONT manufactured home community in Sarasota County! The BEST amenities, clubs, and selection of activities you will find in any community. Har

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144101
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6877 Anapa Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$250,000.00 ($101.67 / sqft )

6877 Anapa Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience exceptional space and comfort in this huge 2 bed, 2 bath manufactured home situated on a privately deeded lot land in a resident owned community, providing long term affordability. Holiday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673282
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jim Comly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Wolverine Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$249,000.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

224 Wolverine Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This like new 2024 Champion manufactured home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,485 sq ft of comfortable living space in Harbor Cove, a desirable 55+ waterfront community along the Myakka River. As a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675686
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Kimberly McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Martinique Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$229,900.00 ($110.11 / sqft )

156 Martinique Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great Price Improvement on the best view in the community! Discover this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished home boasting 1,372 sq. ft. of elegantly designed living space. Situated on alm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676518
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jim Comly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Villa Nueva Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$230,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

408 Villa Nueva Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this exquisitely remodeled home, where luxury meets comfort at every turn. Featuring stunning luxury vinyl flooring throughout, this residence offers a fresh and inviting atmosphere. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430121
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin