Active
Property Photos
35080 Brackett Bend
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 35080 Brackett Bend
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 35080 Brackett Bend, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541

Description

Welcome to 35080 Brackett Bend in the highly sought after Two Rivers community of Zephyrhills. This beautiful one story single family home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, combining functionality with modern living. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with a gas range, high end stainless steel appliances, and a large island with barstool seating for casual meals, while a separate spacious dining area makes hosting family and friends effortless. The king size primary bedroom features a luxurious en suite bath with dual vanities, a separate toilet room, and a huge walk in closet, providing a private retreat. A dedicated laundry/mud room off the garage adds convenience and organization to daily living. Step outside to enjoy the spacious backyard. Residents of Two Rivers enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, picnic areas, and playground, offering fun and relaxation. Ideally located near SR 56, I 75, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this move in ready home is a rare opportunity in a growing and vibrant community. Dont miss the chance to make this exceptional property yours, schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496795 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 35080 Brackett Bend
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2364
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1850.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-29-007.0-006.00-005.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: City, Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5686 Barakat Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5686 Barakat Road More Like This

This stunning Cali ranch model by D.R. Horton is located in the sought after Zephyr Ridge community, just off SR 54, offering easy access to Tampa, Lakeland, and Orlando. Ideally positioned, the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402826
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7128 Steer Blade Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,750.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

7128 Steer Blade Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Zephyrhills Silverado Ranch! Featuring an open floor plan, modern kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, and a spacious owners suite with wal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact St Clair Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3346 Lapis Lake Dr, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,199.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3346 Lapis Lake Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 3346 Lapis Lake Drive, where modern comfort meets effortless living. This brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the rare opportunity to be the first tenants in a thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460937
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ansley Topchik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34916 Mulrion Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,100.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

34916 Mulrion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with stunning features! Step through the 8 foot entry door into a spacious foyer with soaring 9'4" ceilings throughout. The open concept great room boasts luxury vinyl floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466274
  2. Provided by MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jade Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37357 Sharks Eye Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,600.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

37357 Sharks Eye Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Take advantage of this 2024, 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom home located in the up and coming Zephyrhills area. A short 40 minute commute to downtown Tampa, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468442
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Britney Clerveaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Sparrow Hawk Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,200.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

5600 Sparrow Hawk Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful home in the beautiful golf community of Lake Bernadette. This meticulously cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a grand double door entrance opening into a love

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474033
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35545 Shade Fern Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,450.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

35545 Shade Fern Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing the almost ALL brand new Magellan floorplan!!! by Starlight Homes is for Rent!! Prepare to be captivated by this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom + loft masterpiece, boasting an expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475501
  2. Provided by US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Urbano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35735 Sunflower Hill Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,100.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

35735 Sunflower Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity MOVE IN NOW! Come live in wonderful like new home with your family or maybe with just your small dog! (owner now said ok under 20lb dog) and enjoy fantastic rear Lani view of large s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476028
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ernest Harpster III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36403 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,300.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

36403 Well Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost New Two Story Home in Abbott Square available for lease. This home features modern comforts and timeless elegance, this single family residence showcases granite countertops and stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479766
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Johnny Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35743 Hillbrook Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,500.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

35743 Hillbrook Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Zephyr Ridge community of Zephyrhills! This spacious two story home features an open and airy floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480356
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin