Active
Property Photos
5660 80th Street N B107
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 5660 80th Street N B107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $86,000

Address: 5660 80th Street N B107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709

Description

55+ Five Towns spacious ground floor 1 bedroom with brand new carpet. Great buy, come take a look. Covered carport. Large open concept floor plan, compact efficient kitchen with closet pantry. Master bedroom has a walk in closet. Full bath with an easy step in shower. Beautifully landscaped with a backdoor and open patio. The Association fees cover all utilities except Duke Energy, and you get use of 6 pools, 2 clubhouses, tennis and pickle ball, bocce ball, shuffleboard plus sidewalks and scenic ponds. One small pet is allowed under 25 pounds. This is a great place to call home easy access to the beaches, medical facilities, restaurants and shopping. The monthly newsletter details activities you can participate in, and get to know your neighbors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8497030 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5660 80th Street N B107
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $86,000
  • Price sqft: $82
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1055
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1055.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services Amina Chaudhry
  • Association Phone: 727-546-2485
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: FIVE TOWNS OF ST PETE NO 301 CONDO BERKSHIRE BLDG, UNIT B107 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 62
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-27946-002-1070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: B107
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 310, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$94,500.00 ($83.26 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAKE THIS YOUR OWN. Welcome to your "clean slate" dream retreat in the sky! This third floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers un paralleled convenience in the vibrant 55+ community of Five Towns. Ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8303258
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 46th Avenue N 307, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$99,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

6400 46th Avenue N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of sunshine in st. Pete, florida! Nestled just 9 min outside the heart of this vibrant city, your 1 bedroom, 1 bath updated condo is a gem waiting to be discovered. Step inside a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347625
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Madeline Carriger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4060 55th Street N 1209, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$98,900.00 ($113.03 / sqft )

4060 55th Street N 1209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No hurricane damages during 2024 to this 2 bedrooms condominium, which is located in x presently non evacuation zone the building is in the east end of the complex, not facing another building, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8348954
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milena Lukic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,000.00 ($79.52 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a second floor, inside corner unit in the beautiful Five Towns of St. Pete! Freshly updated with new paint and flooring, this desirable inside corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382170
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tracy Giamarino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 237c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$81,999.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 237c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome HOME to Clearview Oaks Condominiums, a 55+, small pet friendly, active community! Relax and enjoy AFFORDABLE carefree living in this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath, top floor corner unit! Pack your bags an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428365
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melanie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 81st Street N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,500.00 ($98.51 / sqft )

5246 81st Street N 24 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise Shore, a well maintained 55+ community in the heart of Pinellas County. This inviting second floor unit offers a comfortable layout with two bedrooms, two baths, and a bright Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453925
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact April Hornsleth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 55th Way N 1058, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$79,000.00 ($90.29 / sqft )

4151 55th Way N 1058 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming & Cozy WOW! This desirable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath END UNIT condo offers peaceful courtyard views and a warm, welcoming feel that instantly feels like home. The spacious living area is filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454418
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 58th Way N 1423, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$85,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

4325 58th Way N 1423 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOWGround Floor Living! First Floor Convenience....! Buyer had a change of Heart...! Charming, cozy, and lovingly maintained, this inviting condo truly feels like home from the moment you arrive. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460663
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 314, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$79,000.00 ($74.88 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 314 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious one bedroom, one bathroom furnished condominium situated in a 55+ community, which boasts 6 swimming pools (2 of which are heated), tennis courts, shuffleboard courts, a billiards club, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462934
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Darcy Oppolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,900.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

5267 81st Street N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise Shores! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a versatile bonus room ideal for a second living area, home office, or hobby s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463601
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin