Active
Property Photos
2830 Somerset Park Drive 201
  1. Image 1 of 12 For 2830 Somerset Park Drive 201
  2. Image 2 of 12 For 2830 Somerset Park Drive 201
  3. Image 3 of 12 For 2830 Somerset Park Drive 201
  4. Image 4 of 12 For 2830 Somerset Park Drive 201
  5. Image 5 of 12 For 2830 Somerset Park Drive 201
  6. Image 6 of 12 For 2830 Somerset Park Drive 201
  7. Image 7 of 12 For 2830 Somerset Park Drive 201
  8. Image 8 of 12 For 2830 Somerset Park Drive 201
  9. Image 9 of 12 For 2830 Somerset Park Drive 201
  10. Image 10 of 12 For 2830 Somerset Park Drive 201
  11. Image 11 of 12 For 2830 Somerset Park Drive 201
  12. Image 12 of 12 For 2830 Somerset Park Drive 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,225

Address: 2830 Somerset Park Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33613

Description

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is waiting for you!. This beautiful second floor unit with balcony comes with open floor plan It is a Gated Community: 24 hour gated access for security. Pool: Resort style swimming pool with a sundeck. Fitness Center: 24 hour fitness center. Courts: Tennis courts and a basketball court. Clubhouse: Clubhouse with a game/media room. Grounds: Well maintained tropical landscaping, park areas, and a playground. Laundry: On site laundry facilities. Located near USF, Moffitt, Veteran's Hospital, and all that Downtown Tampa has to Offer! Housing ok! Small Dogs and cats allowed Renters insurance required $1225 month $1225 deposit TEXT Mindy
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497099 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2830 Somerset Park Drive 201
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $1,225
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 742
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 742.00
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Bartels Middle
  • School Elementary: Pizzo-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: wrightdavis.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33613 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-28-19-89J-000008-02806.B
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1306 137th Avenue C, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,145.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1306 137th Avenue C More Like This

Enjoy living in the Marigold Gardens Community, this 1 bedroom & 1 bathroom rental. Close to dinning, shopping and public transportation.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399078
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Rene Carpena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14211 Shadow Moss Lane 202, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,235.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

14211 Shadow Moss Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed in the beautiful, gated community of The Oaks, 2 Bed, 2 Bath condo. This is an upstairs end unit with plenty of privacy to provide, nestled under the beautiful shady trees. Step into this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394393
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Somerset Park Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,200.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2814 Somerset Park Drive 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sect 8 will be considered by Landord. Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo featuring an open floor plan and serene views. This beautifully updated unit boasts a fully remodeled kitchen with new c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469329
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact JOSE NATERA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 140th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,150.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1101 140th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 1BR/1BA | Oakwood Apartments | Prime Tampa Location Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence at Oakwood Apartments. This modern unit offers a fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472310
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Kristoffer Slaven
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1810 143rd Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,395.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1810 143rd Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment offers a comfortable and modern layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The spacious primary bedroom features its own private en suite bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486764
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Somerset Park Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33613
$1,250.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2814 Somerset Park Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment for rent featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, available starting May 1, 2026. This unit is conveniently located near Busch Gardens, the VA Hospital and provides quick access to I 275, making

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500879
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Julieta Volcanes Natera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin