Active
Property Photos
10505 Opus Drive
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 10505 Opus Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,550

Address: 10505 Opus Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

Description

This freshly updated home features a full interior repaint with modern, neutral tones clean, bright, and truly turnkey. The spacious, fully fenced backyard is perfect for pets to run and play safely. Located minutes from Summerfield Crossing shopping, Publix, dining, and top rated schools. Easy access to US 301 and I 75 makes commuting to Brandon, Tampa, and MacDill AFB a breeze. Parks and trails are just around the corner. Families will appreciate being close to Summerfield Crossings Elementary and nearby charter school options. For outdoor lovers, South Pointe Park and local nature trails are right around the corner. Peaceful suburban living with everything you need close by schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497155 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10505 Opus Drive
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1942
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1942.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Summerfield Crossing Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: South Fork III-Alba Sanche
  • Association Phone: 813-873-7300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-17-31-20-5YX-C00000-00031.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11201 Hudson Hills Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

11201 Hudson Hills Lane More Like This

Welcome home to a spacious two story home nestled in the sought after Carlton Lakes community of Riverview, offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, park,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399481
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11147 Rodeo Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,350.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

11147 Rodeo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Freshly painted, new luxury vinyl throughout, new appliances, newer AC, remodeled shower and bath. Spacious 4 Bed/2 Bath Home for Rent in Riverview's Amenity Rich Panther Trace! Welcome to y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400045
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,375.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special. Half off 1st Month Rent if moved in by October 31st. Panther Trace End Unit Townhome, Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA (+1 half baths) home with serene pond views. Features include fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416067
  2. Provided by JACOBS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful pond views where you can watch otters and turtles sunbathing and observe five foot cranes and their babies right from your home. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 1,907 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467077
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12377 Streambed Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

12377 Streambed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the resort style community of Triple Creek. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious downstairs primary suite for ultimate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469397
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact John Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10905 Capstan Lake Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,800.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

10905 Capstan Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 6 bedroom, 3 bath single family residence offering approximately 3,011 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly desirable Summerfield neighborhood. 1st FLOOR

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480538
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Cross Vine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,000.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

11832 Cross Vine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of 11832 Cross Vine Drive in the heart of Riverview, FL! Nestled within a secure and picturesque gated community, this meticulously maintained home combines elegance, comfort, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4261 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484369
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Smith Desir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11519 Misty Isle Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

11519 Misty Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Summerfield, one of the premier communities in Riverview with no CDD, and low HOA. Where you play, where you live! South Cove secluded & established neighborhood. This home features 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489726
  2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Lucy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11510 Harlan Eddy Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,700.00 ($0.37 / sqft )

11510 Harlan Eddy Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come lease this beautiful home located in South Fork Community. 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2351 square feet of living space. 2 car garage. Covered lanai. Tile floor through out the house. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490406
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Paul Ly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12425 Fairlawn Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

12425 Fairlawn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Panther Traceone of the areas most sought after communities! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile bonus room offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The bo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492146
  2. Provided by THE ALDRICH AGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Denny Umphreys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin