Active
Property Photos
2658 61st Avenue N
  1. Image 1 of 17 For 2658 61st Avenue N
  2. Image 2 of 17 For 2658 61st Avenue N
  3. Image 3 of 17 For 2658 61st Avenue N
  4. Image 4 of 17 For 2658 61st Avenue N
  5. Image 5 of 17 For 2658 61st Avenue N
  6. Image 6 of 17 For 2658 61st Avenue N
  7. Image 7 of 17 For 2658 61st Avenue N
  8. Image 8 of 17 For 2658 61st Avenue N
  9. Image 9 of 17 For 2658 61st Avenue N
  10. Image 10 of 17 For 2658 61st Avenue N
  11. Image 11 of 17 For 2658 61st Avenue N
  12. Image 12 of 17 For 2658 61st Avenue N
  13. Image 13 of 17 For 2658 61st Avenue N
  14. Image 14 of 17 For 2658 61st Avenue N
  15. Image 15 of 17 For 2658 61st Avenue N
  16. Image 16 of 17 For 2658 61st Avenue N
  17. Image 17 of 17 For 2658 61st Avenue N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 2658 61st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714

Description

Step into this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 964 square feet of comfortable living space. Nestled in a quiet residential neighborhood of St. Petersburg, youll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways for a quick commute to downtown or the beaches. Inside, the home features a brand new kitchen and bathroom, functional layout with plenty of natural light, making each room feel warm and inviting. Outside, the private backyard provides a perfect space for gardening, entertaining, or simply relaxing in the Florida sunshine. This property offers both convenience and comfort in a desirable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497830 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2658 61st Avenue N
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1294
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 964.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33714 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-16-08928-005-0050
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2412 51st Avenue N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33714
$1,795.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2412 51st Avenue N More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3bedroom, 1 bathroom rental in the desirable North St Pete/Lealman area! Home features wood flooring, ceiling fans, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, central AC, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3522183
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2580 58th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,995.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2580 58th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remodeled 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom garage house located in central/north St Petersburg. High and dry, no flood zone. Easy access to 275, bay bridges and downtown St Pete. Original Wood floors wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487109
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2162 46th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,650.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2162 46th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home for rent in St. Petersburg, FL. This home offers a practical layout with a comfortable living area, functional kitchen, and two well sized bedrooms. Recent updates

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493790
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3114 58th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,950.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

3114 58th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Updated 2BR Home Move In Ready in St. Pete! Looking for a clean, comfortable place thats ready right now? Welcome to a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home thats perfect for easy l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494569
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bao Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 42nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

4200 42nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute Saint Petersburg two bedroom home nestled in the Lealman/Kenwood area with so much character and charm! Beautifully manicured landscape with monthly lawn service and pest control included. Upon e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506367
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Amber Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin