Active
Property Photos
11176 Leland Groves Drive
  1. Image 1 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  2. Image 2 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  3. Image 3 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  4. Image 4 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  5. Image 5 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  6. Image 6 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  7. Image 7 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  8. Image 8 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  9. Image 9 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  10. Image 10 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  11. Image 11 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  12. Image 12 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  13. Image 13 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  14. Image 14 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  15. Image 15 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  16. Image 16 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  17. Image 17 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  18. Image 18 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  19. Image 19 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  20. Image 20 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  21. Image 21 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  22. Image 22 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  23. Image 23 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  24. Image 24 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  25. Image 25 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  26. Image 26 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  27. Image 27 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  28. Image 28 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  29. Image 29 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  30. Image 30 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  31. Image 31 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  32. Image 32 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  33. Image 33 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  34. Image 34 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  35. Image 35 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  36. Image 36 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  37. Image 37 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  38. Image 38 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  39. Image 39 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  40. Image 40 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  41. Image 41 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  42. Image 42 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  43. Image 43 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  44. Image 44 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  45. Image 45 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  46. Image 46 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  47. Image 47 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  48. Image 48 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  49. Image 49 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  50. Image 50 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  51. Image 51 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  52. Image 52 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  53. Image 53 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  54. Image 54 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  55. Image 55 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  56. Image 56 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  57. Image 57 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  58. Image 58 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  59. Image 59 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  60. Image 60 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  61. Image 61 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  62. Image 62 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  63. Image 63 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  64. Image 64 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  65. Image 65 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  66. Image 66 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  67. Image 67 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  68. Image 68 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  69. Image 69 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  70. Image 70 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  71. Image 71 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  72. Image 72 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  73. Image 73 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  74. Image 74 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  75. Image 75 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  76. Image 76 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  77. Image 77 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  78. Image 78 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  79. Image 79 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  80. Image 80 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  81. Image 81 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  82. Image 82 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  83. Image 83 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  84. Image 84 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  85. Image 85 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  86. Image 86 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  87. Image 87 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  88. Image 88 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  89. Image 89 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  90. Image 90 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  91. Image 91 of 91 For 11176 Leland Groves Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 11176 Leland Groves Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

Description

AVAILABLE JUNE 15, 2026 4 Bed 2.5 2 car garage attached two story home. This beautiful family styple home was built in in 2018 and located located in the desired Carlton Lakes West community. The two story plan has a spacious open concept with a modern kitchen adorned with rich dark luxurious cabinets providing ample storage, extensive granite counter tops ample space for bar stools. The kitchen features a substantial center island with sink perfect for bar style eating, a built in dishwasher, refrigerator, electric range, and microwave hood. Large great room and dining room with lots of windows. Luxury vinyl flooring. Upstairs, the master bedroom is spacious and has a bathroom with double vanity, walk in shower, a separate water closet, and a huge walk in closet with a window. The other three bedrooms share a bathroom with double vanity, a loft provides extra space for work and play, an extra closet for even more storage, and a conveniently located laundry room. One tremendous addition is the expansive 25X19X10 high screened in lanai with two ceiling fans, multiple power outlets for a wall mounted TV, and exterior doggy door. Enjoy entertaining family and friends or simply relax in absolute privacy without any possibility of back yard neighbors. There is also concrete space measuring 29 X 5 outside of the lanai for a walking path and trash bins including a white PVC fence completely enclosing the property. Concrete front flower bed borders enhance the curb appeal, a complete home water softener system, and all three bathrooms were updated in 2021. The two car garage opens into the front hallway. Convenient to I 75, restaurants, shopping, and Sumner high school nearby. Lots of community amenities. Call for an appointment to view. You will not be disappointed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498719 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11176 Leland Groves Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3068
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2318.00
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Summerfield Crossing Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Inframark LLC
  • Association Phone: 813-404-2881
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-20-B0I-000009-00021.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11201 Hudson Hills Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

11201 Hudson Hills Lane More Like This

Welcome home to a spacious two story home nestled in the sought after Carlton Lakes community of Riverview, offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, park,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399481
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful pond views where you can watch otters and turtles sunbathing and observe five foot cranes and their babies right from your home. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 1,907 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467077
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12377 Streambed Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

12377 Streambed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the resort style community of Triple Creek. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious downstairs primary suite for ultimate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469397
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact John Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10905 Capstan Lake Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,800.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

10905 Capstan Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 6 bedroom, 3 bath single family residence offering approximately 3,011 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly desirable Summerfield neighborhood. 1st FLOOR

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480538
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Cross Vine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,000.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

11832 Cross Vine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of 11832 Cross Vine Drive in the heart of Riverview, FL! Nestled within a secure and picturesque gated community, this meticulously maintained home combines elegance, comfort, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4261 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484369
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Smith Desir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11519 Misty Isle Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

11519 Misty Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Summerfield, one of the premier communities in Riverview with no CDD, and low HOA. Where you play, where you live! South Cove secluded & established neighborhood. This home features 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489726
  2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Lucy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11510 Harlan Eddy Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,700.00 ($0.37 / sqft )

11510 Harlan Eddy Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come lease this beautiful home located in South Fork Community. 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2351 square feet of living space. 2 car garage. Covered lanai. Tile floor through out the house. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490406
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Paul Ly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12425 Fairlawn Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

12425 Fairlawn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Panther Traceone of the areas most sought after communities! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile bonus room offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The bo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492146
  2. Provided by THE ALDRICH AGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Denny Umphreys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13316 Palmera Vista Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

13316 Palmera Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the desirable Reserve at Pradera Community. The First floor features a luxurious Primary Suite with a spa like bathroom, including Dual Vanitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492981
  2. Provided by COMMAND PROPERTIES FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amanda Winsor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11810 Tetrafin Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,750.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

11810 Tetrafin Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Riverview Home! Enjoy this exquisite home, Built in 2022, A 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom, 3 Car Garage with ample space for parking and storage. Located in the desirable Pradera community, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492990
  2. Provided by DEMETER PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kaelie Askew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin