Active
Property Photos
11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,900

Address: 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534

Description

THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR 100 FINACING, $0 DOWN WITH NO PMI & NO INCOME RESTRICTIONS! Additionally, a closing cost assistance up to $10k may be available. This lot is quietly tucked away off the main roads yet offers easy access to I 75, Downtown Tampa just 13 miles away, and MacDill Air Force Base just 22 miles away. This charming cottage style home stands out from the rest with a long list of thoughtful, high quality upgrades that go far beyond typical builder grade finishes. Offering convenient one story living, this meticulously maintained home combines comfort, style, and true move in ready appeal. The exterior features hurricane shutters, an added water softener and whole home filtration, and an irrigation system for the front and side yards. A standout feature is the addition of the oversized covered and screened lanaicreating a private, bug free outdoor living space that truly sets this home apart within the community. Inside, youll immediately notice the elevated finishes, including new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout all bedrooms and main living areas, along with an enhanced lighting and ceiling fan package. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, showcasing real granite stone countertops, a designer backsplash, a spacious walk in pantry, and a breakfast bar with seating. The primary suite has been thoughtfully customized with a California Closets built in system, offering both elegance and organization. The en suite bathroom continues the refined feel with dual vanities and a beautifully tiled showeran important distinction from the standard fiberglass inserts commonly found in neighboring homesalong with a large linen closet. Both bathrooms also feature upgraded higher quality toilets from what the builder installed. Additional features include the washer and dryer that stay with the home, as well as an HVAC system maintained on a regular service plan. As the original owner, the home has been exceptionally cared for with attention to detail throughout. Located in the desirable Carriage Pointe community with resort style amenitiesincluding a pool, tennis and basketball courts, playground, gym, and clubhouse just an 8 minute walk away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11913 Ledbury Commons Drive
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2566
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1693.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Arkham Services
  • Association Phone: 800-235-1478
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CARRIAGE POINTE SOUTH PHASE 2B LOT 18 BLOCK K
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33534 - Gibsonton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-36-30-19-A81-K00000-00018.0
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7520 Dragon Fly Loop, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$334,800.00 ($121.75 / sqft )

7520 Dragon Fly Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST VALUE 4 BEDROOM HOME IN GIBSONTON ***Back on market Buyers change in circumstances. No fault of the seller*** This home is now av

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458490
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Elijah Brimmer III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Sunshine Bridge Avenue, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$389,900.00 ($125.98 / sqft )

7612 Sunshine Bridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NO CDD. This home is located in the gated Northgate community, offering a resort style community pool, gated entry, and sidewalks within a well maintained neighborhood. Conveniently located between Hw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469071
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
  3. Contact Han Bautista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12803 Lake Vista Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$384,000.00 ($109.22 / sqft )

12803 Lake Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special with incredible upside! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a rare opportunity to create your dream property or next profitable project, all set against a stunning lake view backdrop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3516 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489614
  2. Provided by JEFFREY GOULD REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gould
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12123 Fern Blossom Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$345,000.00 ($107.68 / sqft )

12123 Fern Blossom Drive More Like This

Welcome to this expansive 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom retreat in the highly sought after community of South Bay Lakes, where youll enjoy low HOA fees and NO CDD! Spanning nearly 2,600 sq. ft., this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496823
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janessa Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12206 Citrus Leaf Drive, GIBSONTON, FL 33534
$365,000.00 ($105.83 / sqft )

12206 Citrus Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No mandatory flood insurance required, no CDD, low HOA. New roof in 2024, Cat5 hurricane impact windows in 2025, faux wood blinds throughout 2025, exterior professionally painted 2024 and permanent ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500964
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin