Active
Property Photos
11366 Riddle Drive
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 11366 Riddle Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,395

Address: 11366 Riddle Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

This move in ready home, built in 2006, offers 2541 square feet of living space under heat and air. With an open floor plan and plenty of room for everyone, this four bedroom residence is a must see. Upon entering, you'll find a formal dining room to your right and a formal living area to your left, which could also serve as a den or study. The large family room flows seamlessly into the informal dining area, providing lovely views of the backyard. The spacious kitchen features a breakfast bar and a pantry, perfect for casual dining and storage. The master suite is a true retreat with two large walk in closets. The master bath boasts two vanities, a relaxing garden tub, and a separate walk in shower. For added convenience, there is a separate laundry room. You'll also appreciate the walk in closets in two of the three guest bedrooms. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in the expanded screen enclosed lanai and the fenced backyard. This home has been freshly painted inside and out. Located in a desirable Spring Hill neighborhood, this home is close to shopping, dining, schools and parks. Commuting to Tampa and the airport is a breeze via the nearby Suncoast Parkway. For more information or to schedule a viewing, please contact us. $75 App fee/adult, security deposit equal to one month's rent, $75 tenant annual processing fee each household after acceptance, renter's insurance required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499533 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11366 Riddle Drive
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $2,395
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2541
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2541.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5090-0582-0120
  • Views: 160
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4119 Autumn Amber Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,175.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

4119 Autumn Amber Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent: 4119 Autumn Amber Drive Spring Hill, FL Charming and well maintained home located in a quiet Spring Hill neighborhood. This property features a spacious layout with plenty of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723660
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Elena Clemente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13196 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

13196 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living inside the gated Barrington neighborhood of Sterling Hillwhere comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together in this beautifully designed D.R. Horton Cali home. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885324
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Jocelyn Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11256 Salters Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,450.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

11256 Salters Street New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION RENTAL | PREMIUM FINISHES (NOT BUILDER GRADE) | NO HOA | Be the first to live in this beautifully crafted new construction home at 11256 Salters St, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2482 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500075
  2. Provided by THALIA FERNANDEZ
  3. Contact Thalia Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11067 Monarch Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,450.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

11067 Monarch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

READY FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Open concept layout with both a living room and a separate family room, this home provides plenty of room for everyday living. Built in 2005 with solid block construct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505025
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lori West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13712 Newbridge Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,450.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

13712 Newbridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story rental home located in the highly desirable Isle of Avalon master planned community in Spring Hill. This spacious residence features an inviting open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13755 Covey Run Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

13755 Covey Run Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 2 story home for rent located in a gated community in Spring Hill! This spacious property features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The home offers ceramic tile flooring througho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496759
  2. Provided by TOPAZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Galarza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7272 Apache Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,650.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

7272 Apache Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfort, convenience, and modern living all in one. Available fully furnished at $2,950/mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381196
  2. Provided by HABLOFT GLOBAL
  3. Contact Carmen Chucrala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11263 Murraysville Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,785.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

11263 Murraysville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME FOR RENT IN SPRING HILL, FLORIDA YARD & POOL SERVICE INCLUDED! Welcome to your dream rental in the heart of Spring Hill, Florida! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cement bl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505087
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin