Active
Property Photos
1115 410th Court E
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 1115 410th Court E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $720,000

Address: 1115 410th Court E, MYAKKA CITY, FL 34251

Description

Set on a private, pie shaped 7.95 acre lot, In Winding Creek, that stretches deep into the lush wooded forest, this partially fenced estate offers a rare combination of usable land, natural beauty, and thoughtful improvements. The grounds feature a private fishable pond, expansive cleared areas for recreation, and wooded sections that create privacy, including a charming enclosed treehouse with deck. The home is complemented by a detached two story carport offering two oversized covered parking area and two heated and cooled rooms (one upstairs and one downstairs, not included in the published sq/ft), ideal for an air conditioned workshop, hobby space, or guest overflow. Additional exterior highlights include a well maintained and covered well system with pump, bladder tank, and filtration, a huge circular driveway, irrigation system, and beautifully manicured front and rear lawns with lush landscaping. Inside, the open floorplan features vaulted ceilings throughout the main living areas, a spacious living room with a wood burning fireplace, and a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar seating, and a large dining area. The home offers three bedrooms and two fully updated bathrooms, along with an inside laundry room complete with washer, dryer, second refrigerator, and side entry access. Flooring includes hardwood and tile throughout the main living areas, bathrooms, and primary suite, with wood laminate in the secondary bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor living year round from the 12x24 covered and screened rear patio with double door access from both the living room and primary bedroom. With a new roof in 2024 and a property that balances open space and wooded privacy, this is a truly unique opportunity to own nearly 8 acres with exceptional features and flexibility. Winding Creek is a private, nature surrounded community featuring an equestrian center and expansive common areas ideal for walking, hiking, biking, and horseback riding, conveniently located approximately 20 minutes east of I 75 off SR 64.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1115 410th Court E
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $720,000
  • Price sqft: $385
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1872
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Acreage: 7.95 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1520.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Covered, Driveway, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 710.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Winding Creek HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARCEL 207: COM AT THE NW COR OF SD SEC 33; TH S 89 DEG 13 MIN 18 SEC E, ALG THE N LN OF SD SEC 33, A DIST OF 52.00 FT; TH S 31 DEG 12 MIN 24 SEC W, 704.01 FT TO A PT ON THE NLY PLATTED R/W LN OF 11TH AVE E, A 100 FT WIDE PRIVATE RD, INGRESS/EGRESS, DRAINAGE AND UTILITY EASMT AS PER THE PLAT OF WINDING CREEK RDWAYS PH II, SP A, PRIVATE ROADS IN A RURAL
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34251 - Myakka City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 48202119
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8140 260th Street E, MYAKKA CITY, FL 34251
$759,000.00 ($246.59 / sqft )

8140 260th Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This exceptional home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades. Featuring 3 bedrooms, a dedicated office, and 3 full bathrooms, the flexible floor plan includes two sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144114
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10222 289th Street E, MYAKKA CITY, FL 34251
$850,000.00 ($232.05 / sqft )

10222 289th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Substantial price enhancement bring your offers! Welcome to your private Myakka City retreat, where space, freedom, and thoughtful upgrades come together on 5 beautifully cleared acres. A 300 foot co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680363
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Dominguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36442 Singletary Road, MYAKKA CITY, FL 34251
$825,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

36442 Singletary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own private country retreat on nearly 6 acres in Myakka City. Set deep within the property, this spacious home offers exceptional privacy and a peaceful lifestyle away from traffic and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3879 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683696
  2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Orjuela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25640 State Road 70 E, MYAKKA CITY, FL 34251
$699,000.00 ($278.71 / sqft )

25640 State Road 70 E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of Myakka's hidden treasures! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, perfectly positioned on 2.23 acres, is surrounded by a picturesque Florida landscape a rare opportunity to enjoy priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688678
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Molly Higdon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26013 81st Drive E, MYAKKA CITY, FL 34251
$679,000.00 ($231.82 / sqft )

26013 81st Drive E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This estate style residence offers a rare blend of refined privacy and complete freedom on a spacious .53 acre lot in Myakka City. Meticulously de risked for the sophisticated buyer, the property feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691266
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Tory Uccello, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13435 Mj Road, MYAKKA CITY, FL 34251
$840,000.00 ($183.85 / sqft )

13435 Mj Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the quintessential Florida lifestyle at 13435 MJ Rd, a sprawling 6.92 acre sanctuary in Myakka City where the freedom of nature meets modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4569 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478857
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Steven Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin