Active
Property Photos
100 Grand Boulevard 106
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 100 Grand Boulevard 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $220,000

Address: 100 Grand Boulevard 106, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689

Description

Just one block from the vibrant heart of downtown Tarpon Springs and Spring Bayou, this location puts you right in the middle of everything that makes this charming coastal city so special. Enjoy an easy stroll to First Friday festivities, local restaurants, boutique shops, and cozy cafs then start your mornings with a peaceful walk on the bayou right outside your front door, where adorable manatees and playful dolphins are often seen playing right at your feet. Best of all, ALL AGES WELCOME and NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! After enjoying the town, come home to relax in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1st floor condo, featuring a split floor plan, vinyl plank flooring, top of the line kitchen appliances and premium washer and dryer. The open living and dining area creates a cozy space for both entertaining and everyday living. This particular unit has a fully enclosed tiled sunroom that leads you right outside to your community pool and clubhouse. With no history of flooding and a location that truly has it all, this condo is a rare opportunity as these 1st floor units on the bayou side do not come around often! Whether you are full time or seasonal, enjoy all that Tarpon Springs has to offer including the bayous, the beaches, downtown and the sponge docks which are all just minutes away. Call for a private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Grand Boulevard 106
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 924.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Tarpon Springs Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 654.94
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Dan Yoder - ProActive Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLA PLUMOSA CONDO BLDG 1, UNIT 106 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-27-15-94145-001-1060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Mariner Drive 101, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$250,000.00 ($258.26 / sqft )

101 Mariner Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Big price drop!! Lowest priced unit in the luxury waterfront condominium of mariner village with gulf view! This is the perfect fit for the value conscious buyer. Amenities include... 24 hour guard ga

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: T3501209
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Florida Avenue 600f, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$249,900.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

300 Florida Avenue 600f Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, great price improvement! Furnished too!!! Welcome to Sunset Shores, your slice of coastal paradise! This beautifully updated first floor condo is move in ready, just hang your curtains and start

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Florida Avenue 200j, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$249,900.00 ($246.21 / sqft )

300 Florida Avenue 200j Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! Live the Florida Dream in this Beautiful Second Floor Condo in Desirable Gulf Front Community of Sunset Shores! High and Dry on Second Floor with Cathedral Ceilings and No one is ab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Karpathios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Moorings Cove Drive 7f, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$214,900.00 ($192.74 / sqft )

428 Moorings Cove Drive 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CARPET INSTALLED JAN 21ST Waterfront Serenity & The Ultimate Florida Lifestyle Experience quintessential waterfront living in the heart of Tarpon Springs. This pristine, second floor condo at the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460000
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Tarpon Point 203, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$199,900.00 ($235.18 / sqft )

203 Tarpon Point 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved. Beautiful condo with mature landscaping, offering partial water and nature views. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit features an open floor plan with updated kitchen and bathrooms, a liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461745
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ellen Lincoln
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Highland Avenue 102, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$200,000.00 ($206.19 / sqft )

90 Highland Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy first floor living in this bright corner unit filled with natural light from extra windows throughout. The oversized balcony/Florida room overlooks the complex and offers the perfect s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480376
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Marcel Driver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39650 Us Highway 19 N 141, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$199,000.00 ($209.47 / sqft )

39650 Us Highway 19 N 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering approximately 950 sq ft of comfortable, low maintenance living in the heart of Tarpon Springs. This is an incredible opportunity to own in a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482827
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Heather Spinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Golfview Drive 2014, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$229,900.00 ($147.37 / sqft )

2014 Golfview Drive 2014 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage in the popular Green Dolphin 55+ active adult community in Tarpon Springs. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483185
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Megan Pargov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Highland Avenue 318, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$226,900.00 ($233.92 / sqft )

90 Highland Avenue 318 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

An immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, located in the 3rd floor, with serene view of trees from the spacious lanai. The seller's pride shows throughout, as one can effortlessly see how impeccable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483873
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Iba Hasani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Windrush Bay Drive 36, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$235,000.00 ($227.05 / sqft )

36 Windrush Bay Drive 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY MOTOVATED TO SELL! This stand alone villa, located in a vibrant oceanfront community and safely positioned in a non flood (X) zone, offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal charm.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485215
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin