Active
Property Photos
5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

Welcome to THE FLAMINGO!! Don't miss your opportunity to purchase this income producing unit in Gulf Island Beach & Tennis Club! Enjoy watching dolphins, manatees and birds frolic in the lagoon from your living room, bedroom and back balcony which also offers SPECTACULAR SUNSET VIEWS in this FURNISHED 3rd floor unit located in Building #3 with ASSIGNED COVERED PARKING with storage cabinet. Unit has hurricane impact sliders and IN UNIT washer and dryer. This delightfully decorated condo has quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, new blinds in the kitchen and 2nd bedroom, modern lighting in the dining room and kitchen, 3 wall mounted TVs, and crown molding. This unit has great rental history and future opportunities. Located in a sought after waterfront community with attractive amenities, this unit continues to appeal to vacationers and seasonal residents alike. Whether you're expanding your portfolio or looking for a property that can offset ownership costs, this is a standout opportunity. This waterfront community offers a 24 hour manned security entrance, along with an on site manager, providing both peace of mind and ease of ownership. Residents enjoy an impressive array of amenities designed for both relaxation and an active lifestyle. Take in breathtaking, unobstructed Gulf sunsets from the private beach and lagoon, unwind at the heated saltwater pool, or stay active with tennis and pickleball courts. The community clubhouse serves as a social hub and features a fully equipped kitchen, fitness center, game room, and gathering spaces for events and activities. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the scenic nature trail, perfect for walking and enjoying Floridas natural beauty. The HOA includes maintenance of the grounds and amenities, allowing for a low maintenance, lock and leave lifestyle ideal for both full time residents and seasonal owners. Whether youre looking for a peaceful retreat, a vibrant social atmosphere, or an income producing investment opportunity, Gulf Island offers it alljust minutes from local dining, entertainment, and everything the Florida Gulf Coast lifestyle provides!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500638 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1055
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 950.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julie Bowling
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding
  • Legal Description: GULF ISLAND BEACH & TENNIS CLUB II A CONDOMINIUM PER OR 3300 PG 208 UNIT 308W & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-32-0380-00000-308W
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 308
  • View: Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6035 Sea Ranch Drive 410, HUDSON, FL 34667
$358,000.00 ($251.23 / sqft )

6035 Sea Ranch Drive 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Estate sale! Best value available in this beautiful gulf front community! Enjoy the ultimate gulf coast lifestyle in this meticulously maintained fully furnished and equipped 4th floor abode where bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135999
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 108, HUDSON, FL 34667
$305,900.00 ($322.00 / sqft )

5915 Sea Ranch Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Stunning remodeled 1st floor condo on the Gulf of Mexico is beautifully designed with new furniture, new appliances, new washer/dryer, and new bathrooms. Designer features include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.54 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439102
  2. Provided by PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Kim Crane, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($284.27 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dreaming of a waterfront paradise with expansive water views?? Look no further! Gulf island beach & tennis offers sparkling lagoon and gulf of america water views, vibrant watercolor sunsets and awe i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469523
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharlene Woodis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 107, HUDSON, FL 34667
$298,000.00 ($282.46 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing coastal condo with a proven rental history! This beautifully remodeled unit offers an excellent opportunity for investors or part time owners looking to generate consistent income. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498459
  2. Provided by PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Kim Crane, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 107, Hudson, FL 34667
$298,000.00 ($306.90 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 107 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854055
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin