Active
Property Photos
3308 Eric James Court
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 3308 Eric James Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $344,900

Address: 3308 Eric James Court, LITHIA, FL 33547

Description

Welcome to your serene retreat nestled on nearly 1 acre of expansive property! This charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom manufactured home also features a dedicated office that could easily serve as a fourth bedroomoffering the perfect blend of comfort and outdoor paradise. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout with all bedrooms featuring walk in closetsproviding ample storage and personal space for everyone in the household. The heart of the home is a warm and inviting farmhouse kitchen, featuring plenty of cabinet space, custom countertops, a stylish backsplash, a large island perfect for meal prep or casual dining, and a farmhouse sink that adds charm and functionality. Step outside to discover a large pole barn with 3 stallsideal for housing horses, goats, or other animals, or for use as extra storage or a workshop. The detached covered entertainment patio is perfect for hosting outdoor gatherings, movie nights, or simply relaxing while watching stunning sunsets. Additional highlights include two powered storage shedsgreat for tools, equipment, or creative projects. You'll also find a chicken coop in good shape and ready for your feathered friends. Just a bit of TLC and both will be ready to go! Whether you're dreaming of hobby farming, entertaining under the stars, or enjoying the peace and privacy of country living, this property offers endless possibilities. Dont miss your chance to turn this versatile space into your perfect home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500870 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3308 Eric James Court
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2806
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2356.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Pasture, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Durant-HB
  • Middle School: Turkey Creek-HB
  • School Elementary: Pinecrest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTERS HILL LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-26-30-22-3BO-000000-00018.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: AS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 416 Hal Colding Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$400,000.00 ($233.10 / sqft )

416 Hal Colding Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the hustle and bustle and get back to nature in this quaint and charming 3/2 mobile home with 2 screened porches on just over 5 acres with a barn! There is plenty of room to build your future d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.15 acres
  1. MLSID: L4941473
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Sabrina Radford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8564 Carey Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$337,000.00 ($222.88 / sqft )

8564 Carey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Peaceful Country Living on 2.44 Acres Discover the charm of rural Florida living on this high and dry 2.44 acre property nestled in the heart of Lithia. Lined with rows of mature pecan trees, this e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.44 acres
  1. MLSID: L4955872
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11516 Tuten Loop, LITHIA, FL 33547
$330,000.00 ($112.09 / sqft )

11516 Tuten Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home on just over 1 acre a rare opportunity in Lithias desirable Hunters Hill area. With 2,432 sqft of living space and a true split floorplan, this home of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2944 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: L4957835
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Tabatha Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11404 Lithia Pinecrest Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$359,900.00 ($198.62 / sqft )

11404 Lithia Pinecrest Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful country living in this 3/2 doublewide on 1.03 acres with open floor plan, high ceilings & enclosed patio. Fully fenced with 2 drive through gates. Features gazebo w/electric, firepit &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402924
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TENACE REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Tenace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1823 Welcome Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$317,900.00 ($156.60 / sqft )

1823 Welcome Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3.62 acres in a peaceful agricultural setting, offering the perfect opportunity for those seeking space, privacy, and room for farm animals. The property includes a 1970 mobile home, metal roof, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.62 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471346
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN PINE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Edith Warner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2903 Pritcher Manor Court, LITHIA, FL 33547
$318,950.00 ($203.67 / sqft )

2903 Pritcher Manor Court Virtual Tour More Like This

First Time Ever on the Market Peaceful Country Living. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home sitting on 1.12 acres, tucked away in a quiet neighborhood where you can truly e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485083
  2. Provided by AVID REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ruiz-Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin