Active
Property Photos
7708 Maryland Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 7708 Maryland Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 7708 Maryland Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

Section 8 accepted! Stunning fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,427 sq ft of modern living on a spacious 0.28 acre corner lot. This move in ready property welcomes you with brand new flooring, fresh interior paint, and an open, bright layout designed for comfortable living. The beautifully updated kitchen features quartz countertops, new cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher, all enhanced by abundant natural light from its exterior facing windows. The spacious living area flows seamlessly to a covered balcony through sliding glass doors, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. Privately tucked away, the primary bedroom offers direct access to a fully fenced backyard through its own sliding doorsideal for outdoor enjoyment, pets, and added privacy. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled, with the primary bathroom featuring a modern tiled walk in shower, while the hallway bath offers a tub/shower combo for added versatility. Additional highlights include indoor laundry with washer and dryer hookups, updated lighting throughout, a covered carport, and ample outdoor space. Conveniently located near US 19, shopping, dining, schools, and just minutes from Hudson Beach. Water is included all other utilities are the tenant's responsibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503648 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7708 Maryland Avenue
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1427
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1427.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-24-16-0010-00B00-0335
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 509w, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,400.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5915 Sea Ranch Drive 509w Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE WATERFRONT LIVING! Staying here on Gulf Island you will enjoy watching the Gorgeous Summer Sunsets, dolphins play, manatee float and birds soar by from your own private covered balcony. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.54 acres
  1. MLSID: S5084586
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 507, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5101023
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6035 Sea Ranch Drive 508, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6035 Sea Ranch Drive 508 More Like This

"JAW DROPPING GULF OF AMERICA VIEWS, from this fifth floor furnished condo. Relax on the 22 ft private balcony with your favorite morning or evening beverage or meal watching the sparkling reflections

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132487
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 707, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,300.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 707 More Like This

JAW DROPPING 7TH FLOOR WATER VIEWS! Staying here on Gulf Island you will enjoy watching the Gorgeous Summer Sunsets, dolphins play, manatee float and birds soar by from your own private covered balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145806
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 108, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique and Charming blend of vintage and beachside decor greet you upon entering this upgraded poolside condominium. Charming embossed ceiling tiles and chandelier lighting throughout takes you back i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149539
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Hatteras Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7527 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7527 Hatteras Drive, a beautifully maintained waterfront home located in the heart of Hudson, Florida. This spacious residence offers a unique split level layout with vaulted ceilings, expo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881202
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER WEAVER GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Dishman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8229 Gulf Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

8229 Gulf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this gorgeous home located in the highly desirable community of Sea Pines! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,680 sq/ft of living space and a 4 car garage perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3664 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881800
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cortney Bain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13632 Stacey Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

13632 Stacey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT GULF ACCESS WITH BOAT LIFT OPTIONAL! This large 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been updated with new a NEW KITCHEN w/ GRANITE COUNTERTOPS and STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES! The dining room has a coffe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883463
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melissa Horn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 703, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,700.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

5915 Sea Ranch Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom / 1 bath furnished unit with private terrace at Gulf Island Beach & Tennis Club II. Remodeled and furnished seventh floor unit has hurricane impact sliders. Plank tile flooring throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.54 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416789
  2. Provided by BEACH PLACE ONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Crane, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 208, HUDSON, FL 34667
$2,150.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at the water's edge of the Gulf of America. Imagine looking out across the waters, feeling the evening breeze from your private balcony and the soothing sounds of nature ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444912
  2. Provided by JUDY CLINE
  3. Contact Judy Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin