Active
Property Photos
860 Village Drive N 106
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 860 Village Drive N 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $204,999

Address: 860 Village Drive N 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716

Description

Don't miss your opportunity to own a spacious 3BR/2BA ground floor condoin the highly desirable Village Lake Community. This move in ready home features an open floor plan, fresh interior paint, new carpet, and abundant storagethroughout. Large eat in kitchen with pantryand washer & dryer in the unitfor added convenience. Sliding glass doors lead to a private screened and enclosed porchwith storage closet, overlooking a mature, beautifully landscaped private backyardperfect for relaxing or enjoying morning coffee. The primary suiteoffers an en suite bath, walk in closet, and serene garden views. The second bedroom also features garden views. Includes assigned parkingplus ample guest parking. Community amenities include pool, tennis courts, playground, clubhouse, and walking paths. Condo fee includes water, sewer, trash, internet, and ground maintenance. Ideally located near I 275, downtown St. Petersburg, Tampa via Gandy Bridge, Tampa International & St. PeteClearwater Airports, award winning beaches, and walking distance to shopping, and pharmacy, restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 860 Village Drive N 106
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $204,999
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1180
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1180.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 725.22
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: Kevin Gutherie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Village Lake Condo Bldg 860, Unit 106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-94108-019-1060
  • Style: Courtyard
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 724 115th Avenue N 2202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$225,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

724 115th Avenue N 2202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is fully remodeled and move in ready. Recent updates include laminate flooring, fresh interior paint, and an upgraded kitchen with a walk in pantry. The covered po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679078
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erica Stehouwer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 8102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$185,000.00 ($215.87 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 8102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor with a pleasant view. This comfortable, move in ready unit is located in a beautifully maintained gated condominium community, just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.83 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691445
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Dmytro Varavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 3202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$190,000.00 ($160.75 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 3202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new kitchen. Brand new floors. Welcome home! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after gated community of Baypointe Preserve is truly move in ready. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487060
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Mark Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10755 Village Club Circle N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$235,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

10755 Village Club Circle N 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful First Floor Condo in the Highly Desirable Village Lake Community. Welcome to this bright and inviting first floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the well maintained Village Lake commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497993
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christine Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 112th Avenue Ne 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$205,000.00 ($178.26 / sqft )

115 112th Avenue Ne 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming top floor condo in the sought after Bridgewater Place Condominiums. Perfectly positioned for comfort and privacy, this residence offers a peaceful setting with beautiful natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498954
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jason Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin