Active
Property Photos
11901 4th Street N 8102
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 11901 4th Street N 8102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

Address: 11901 4th Street N 8102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716

Description

Welcome to paradise! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor with a pleasant view. This comfortable, move in ready unit is located in a beautifully maintained gated condominium community, just minutes from everything the Tampa Bay area has to offer. Amenities: Bay Pointe Preserve offers residents a heated lap pool and spa, indoor fitness center, clubhouse, outdoor grilling areas, and a convenient car wash station located near the unit. The community is set within a 13 acre nature preserve with a scenic pond, providing a peaceful and relaxing environment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691445 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11901 4th Street N 8102
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 857
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Acreage: 12.83 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 857.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chris Crain
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYPOINTE PRESERVE CONDO BLDG 800, UNIT 8102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-30-17-04425-008-8102
  • Unit Number: 8102
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 3202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$190,000.00 ($160.75 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 3202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new kitchen. Brand new floors. Welcome home! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after gated community of Baypointe Preserve is truly move in ready. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487060
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Mark Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 112th Avenue Ne 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$205,000.00 ($178.26 / sqft )

115 112th Avenue Ne 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming top floor condo in the sought after Bridgewater Place Condominiums. Perfectly positioned for comfort and privacy, this residence offers a peaceful setting with beautiful natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498954
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jason Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 7107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$169,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 7107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located within the highly sought after Baypointe Preserve community! This inviting condo offers a well designed layout with a kitchen that opens to the livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499160
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 115 Avenue N 2205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$175,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

724 115 Avenue N 2205 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the desirable Peppertree Lake community, where no detail has been overlooked. From the moment you step inside, youll appr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503810
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tamara Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Village Drive N 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$204,999.00 ($173.73 / sqft )

860 Village Drive N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your opportunity to own a spacious 3BR/2BA ground floor condoin the highly desirable Village Lake Community. This move in ready home features an open floor plan, fresh interior paint, new c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504075
  2. Provided by NAMASTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lumsden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin