Active
Property Photos
10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $318,000

Address: 10380 Lavender Aster Trail, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Beautiful and spacious townhome in the sought after Mirada Lagoon community in San Antonio, Florida. Vacant and easy to show! Great Value! As Is Property! Motivated Seller! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and a vibrant lifestyle in a golf cart friendly community. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan highlighted by durable ceramic tile flooring and a beautifully designed kitchen complete with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island that flows seamlessly into the main living space. Enjoy peaceful water views from the dining area, screened lanai, and several rooms throughout the home. Upstairs, youll find a flexible loft area ideal for a media room, home office, or additional living space. The primary suite is generously sized and features a well appointed en suite bathroom with dual vanities, a soaking tub, walk in shower, and a large walk in closet. The secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side of the loft, offering privacy and easy access to a full bathroom. A conveniently located upstairs laundry room adds to the homes functionality. Residents of the Mirada community enjoy access to a one of a kind 15 acre lagoon with resort style amenities including a sandy beach, cabanas, water slide, kayaking, paddleboarding, and moreall just a short golf cart ride away. The community is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and neighboring communities. Ideally situated near I 75, this location provides an easy commute and is just a short drive to Tampa Premium Outlets, The Shops at Wiregrass, and a wide variety of restaurants. Tampa International Airport is approximately 40 minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10380 Lavender Aster Trail
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $318,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2867
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2319.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.35
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kai
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MIRADA PARCELS 8A AND 8B PB 89 PG 117 LOT 49
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-14-0130-00000-0490
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32100 Pop Ash Place, San Antonio, FL 33576
$338,500.00 ($145.97 / sqft )

32100 Pop Ash Place More Like This

Best Priced 2,319 sq ft, 3 beds, 2.5 baths and 2 car garage townhome in the Mirada Lagoon Community. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Live the Lagoon Lifestyle Without the Wait! We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257637
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31792 Kestrel Calling Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$289,990.00 ($146.39 / sqft )

31792 Kestrel Calling Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to this Seabreeze model bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the gated Shores at Mirada. Featuring 9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103867
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31788 Kestrel Calling Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$289,990.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

31788 Kestrel Calling Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Step into comfort and style with this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Sand Dollar townhome located in the sought after Shores at Mirada. The ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105784
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10274 Echo Dock Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$289,990.00 ($135.07 / sqft )

10274 Echo Dock Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your backyard is a 15 acre lagoon. You're welcome. This 2022 built modern home in the master planned community of mirada offers two large bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a layout designed for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884790
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Norcross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31455 Spanish Mission Road, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$379,990.00 ($212.52 / sqft )

31455 Spanish Mission Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now available: a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Aruba townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the gated community of Isla Mirada within the highly desirable Mirada master planned developme

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419365
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32046 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$339,000.00 ($124.68 / sqft )

32046 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada a one of a kind lagoon lifestyle community in the heart of San Antonio, Florida! This charming townhome offers low maintenance living with access to resort style amenities you wont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467370
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Edward Gibbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10059 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$329,000.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

10059 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed townhome located in the highly desirable Mirada community in San Antonio, Florida. Offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living, this res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493876
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Giselle Gartzke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11443 Cay Spruce Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$295,000.00 ($130.53 / sqft )

11443 Cay Spruce Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *MOTIVATED SELLER* Welcome to your Staycation! This spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Townhome is conveniently located in the Lagoon Community of Mirada,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494179
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jen Snells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32021 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$290,000.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

32021 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 32021 Powderpuff Mimosa Dr, an exceptional opportunity to own a move in ready townhome in one of San Antonios fastest growing and most desirable communities. Whether you're a first time buy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494689
  2. Provided by TRINITY REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Tatiana Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11240 Cay Spruce Way, San Antonio, FL 33576
$325,000.00 ($143.81 / sqft )

11240 Cay Spruce Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect Premium Pond lot with water and conservation views awaits YOU! Better than new, Located in the highly sought after Lagoon community of Mirada, this beautifully designed Sorrento model townhom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506263
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin