Active
Property Photos
1610 Reynolds Road 316
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 1610 Reynolds Road 316
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $164,900

Address: 1610 Reynolds Road 316, LAKELAND, FL 33801

Description

This is the one you've been waiting for where you own both the home and the land, with no rising lot rent to worry about. Welcome to Citrus Woods Estates, a highly desirable 55+ community in Central Florida, known for its active lifestyle and low maintenance living. This move in ready, fully furnished "golf cart included," and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, open floor plan designed for comfort and ease. Both bedrooms are generously sized and feature walk in closets, and provide ample storage. A light filled Florida room, surrounded by windows, creates the perfect setting to relax and enjoy sunshine year round. Recent updates offer true peace of mind, including, brand new kitchen cabinets with quartz countertops, new microwave, new washer and dryer (which has been relocated within the home for easy access), new electric hot water heater, and an updated bathroom vanity with new cabinetry and countertop. An extra large workshop is located at the back of the carport providing extra space for hobbies and storage. Additional features include awnings on the sun facing side, gutters, and covered parking. The backyard includes a fenced 20' x 22' dog area, offering a safe and convenient space for pets. Residents of this vibrant community enjoy a full calendar of activities, from card games and domino nights to arts and crafts, fitness classes, live music sessions, and social gatherings, making it easy to stay connected and engaged. Affordable HOA fees and professional community management further enhance the appeal, offering an ideal opportunity for those seeking cost conscious Florida retirement living without sacrificing lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity within a 55+ community, this home delivers comfort, convenience, and a true sense of community security (which is monitored daily). Turn key and ready for immediate enjoyment, no work needed. Schedule your private showing today you won't be disappointed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504783 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 984.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 710.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Citrus Woods
  • Association Phone: 863-667-0018
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CITRUS WOODS ESTATES UNIT NO 4 PB 67 PGS 19 & 20 LOT 316
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33801 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-26-242540-003160
  • Unit Number: 316
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1610 Reynolds Road 154, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$149,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

1610 Reynolds Road 154 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely home is located in a 55+ community where you own your own land. NO LOT RENT!! This home offers a spacious living room, a dining area with a built in china hutch. Both bedrooms have walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958648
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Oak Ridge E, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$189,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

521 Oak Ridge E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in an all ages community in Lakeland and situated on owned land with no HOA! Featuring recent updates, an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959215
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Alford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Oak Ridge E, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$150,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

501 Oak Ridge E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom 2 bath mobile home on the corner of a quiet and friendly family mobile home park community. It has been greatly maintained since a new metal roof and HVAC were installed and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959951
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tanya Chun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Reynolds Rd.  108, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$163,000.00 ($94.33 / sqft )

1610 Reynolds Rd. 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is it! You own both the home and the land no lot rent to keep going up, up, up! Located in the Citrus Woods 55+ community, which is well maintained and professionally managed with a very reas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960326
  2. Provided by DREAM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Cameron Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Lazy Lake Drive W, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$180,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

511 Lazy Lake Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home in Lakeland Florida! Fully updated within the past year, this move in ready home offers modern finishes, an open and spacious fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477313
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lindsey Funderburk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Reynolds Road 73, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$158,000.00 ($149.62 / sqft )

1610 Reynolds Road 73 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to our Sunny Lakeland home nestled in the welcoming 55+ community of Citrus Woods Estates. Our OPEN and Bright home offers a meticulously, over a period of nine years!, renovated and beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490036
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin