Active
Property Photos
372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,900

Address: 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689

Description

Best views in the complex. Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the heart of Tarpon Springs. Beautifully remodeled unit amazing water views, porch to enjoy the views. Boat slips are available on a first come first serve basis. Brand new appliances, flooring, paint, kitchen, and bathroom, Quiet, friendly condo community is ideally located just down the road from Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, boutique shopping, fine dining and scenic parks. Presently tenant occupied until 2/2027.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 372 Moorings Cove Drive 372
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 740.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 599.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ellyese Vosselmann
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: MOORINGS, THE CONDO BLDG 5, UNIT 5C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-27-15-58916-005-0053
  • Unit Number: 372
  • View: Water
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39650 Us Highway 19 N 553, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$170,000.00 ($187.85 / sqft )

39650 Us Highway 19 N 553 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming oasis nestled in the highly sought after community of The Woods of Anderson Park This villa boasts 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full jack and Jill bathroom, and inside washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8386018
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Moorings Cove Drive 420, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$170,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

420 Moorings Cove Drive 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Full Rehab Completion Update:On the week of April 6, 2026, the condo owner met with the Moorings Condo Board and Allstate Insurance to discuss the completion timeline for the first floor units that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8386780
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paul Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Windrush Bay Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$162,500.00 ($174.73 / sqft )

510 Windrush Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windrush Bay your waterfront retreat in Tarpon Springs, nestled along the beautiful Gulf coast. This well appointed second floor condo offers two spacious bedrooms making it an ideal mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442583
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rich Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Highland Avenue 1115, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$184,900.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

90 Highland Avenue 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Club 1 at Lake Tarpon Sail and Tennis Club! This light and bright condo offers an open floor plan with numerous updates throughout. The updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443299
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Fruits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Moorings Cove Drive 7f, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$214,900.00 ($192.74 / sqft )

428 Moorings Cove Drive 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CARPET INSTALLED JAN 21ST Waterfront Serenity & The Ultimate Florida Lifestyle Experience quintessential waterfront living in the heart of Tarpon Springs. This pristine, second floor condo at the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460000
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Tarpon Point 203, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$199,900.00 ($235.18 / sqft )

203 Tarpon Point 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved. Beautiful condo with mature landscaping, offering partial water and nature views. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit features an open floor plan with updated kitchen and bathrooms, a liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461745
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ellen Lincoln
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Tarpon Point, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$184,900.00 ($217.53 / sqft )

303 Tarpon Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome Opportunity to own a 2BR 2BA condo on the 3rd story of a high ground situated Condo building, with a gorgeous park like view and partial water view of the Gulf. This property features GULF ACC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467673
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Katsaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Tarpon Point, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$177,000.00 ($234.75 / sqft )

402 Tarpon Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence, perfectly situated on the top floor with serene views of lush woodlands and the Gulf of Mexico. Every detail of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470605
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Kirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Highland Avenue 102, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$200,000.00 ($206.19 / sqft )

90 Highland Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy first floor living in this bright corner unit filled with natural light from extra windows throughout. The oversized balcony/Florida room overlooks the complex and offers the perfect s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480376
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Marcel Driver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39650 Us Highway 19 N 141, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$199,000.00 ($209.47 / sqft )

39650 Us Highway 19 N 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering approximately 950 sq ft of comfortable, low maintenance living in the heart of Tarpon Springs. This is an incredible opportunity to own in a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482827
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Heather Spinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin