Active
Property Photos
1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

Address: 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019, CLEARWATER, FL 33756

Description

Buyers wanted. IDEAL SHORT TERM RENTAL....!!! Absolutely gorgeous condominium in Avalon of Clearwater gated community. This place NEVER flooded....! It can generate great rental income. Minimum lease period is only 7 days....!!! and only about 10 minutes drive to the sand on spectacular Clearwater Beach, considered the best beach in Florida. Community clubhouse features heated swimming pool. Gym. Gathering room. Computer room. In the condo you have a washer/dryer, tile floor in the kitchen and engineered wood floor in the rest of the unit. King size bed in primary bedroom. Open sliding door to enter the balcony. Master bedroom has large walk in closet. On the ground floor with private entrance from parking spot. Parking is unassigned and there's plenty of parking spots for owners and guests. Great place to enjoy Florida life style, or it can be your vacation home and a vacation rental generating good income when you're not here. Located near all restaurants, shopping, car dealerships, Florida beaches, less than 30 minutes to Tampa International Airport and also a short distance to Clearwater St Pete International Airport. Make an appointment to see it. You'll love it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1226 Missouri Avenue 1019
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 701
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 701.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 448.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Anthony Serrano
  • Association Phone: (727) 447-1464
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: AVALON OF CLEARWATER, THE CONDO BLDG 10, UNIT 1019
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-29-15-01824-010-1019
  • Unit Number: 1019
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 419, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$259,000.00 ($256.44 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding fourth floor condominium for sale in the heart of Clearwater Florida! This 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms condo is located only one mile from Downtown Clearwater, and three and a half miles from C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8421786
  2. Provided by GREAT HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Riccardo Santagostino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 311, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$255,000.00 ($252.48 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community just a short drive to Clearwater Beach! 3rd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with very spacious split bedroom plan. Both bedrooms have large windows and walk in closets. Master has bath e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452070
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 418, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$249,000.00 ($246.54 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with an east facing balcony. Just minutes to the beautiful Gulf Beaches. Tenant occupied through May 9th, 2026, Enjoy added comfort and privacy with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465814
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Belleair Forest Drive 234, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$249,900.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

1706 Belleair Forest Drive 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Timeless style meets modern comfort in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in Belleair Foresta community known for its quiet charm and enduring appeal. Ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 106, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$220,000.00 ($242.83 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super 2 BR 2 BA ground floor condo with granite in kitchen, high 11' ceilings, bamboo wood flooring, in unit laundry, and sliding door walkout to fenced patio next to a small lake. Condo is fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471360
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Kerr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Poinsettia Road 340, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$229,800.00 ($181.95 / sqft )

701 Poinsettia Road 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity knocks in desirable Belleair! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo offers a true blank canvas to make it your own. Coveted top floor cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472735
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Frances Winstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Belleair Forest Drive 128, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$224,000.00 ($177.36 / sqft )

1706 Belleair Forest Drive 128 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit with a quiet, private setting in the Belleair Forest community, just minutes from Belleair shops, restaurants, and the beaches. This well maintained con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473980
  2. Provided by BEACH & BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Poinsettia Road 240, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$220,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

701 Poinsettia Road 240 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in beautiful Belleair! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 701 Poinsettia Road #240 offers comfortable coastal living just minutes from the Gulf beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479781
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Poinsettia Road 306, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$250,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

701 Poinsettia Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Renovated, this Furnished Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo offers 1200 Sq/Ft, an open Floor Plan, Granite Counters, Wood Cabinets, Stainless Steel Appliances. Plenty of Caninets and Closet S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497006
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Carol Maclean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Missouri Avenue 715, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$229,000.00 ($313.70 / sqft )

1230 Missouri Avenue 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey SHORT TERM RENTAL INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITYthis one truly stands out! Welcome to this stunning condo in the gated community of Avalon of Clearwater, a rare find that has never flooded and off

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497314
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin