Active
Property Photos
3063 Westmoreland Drive
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 3063 Westmoreland Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 3063 Westmoreland Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810

Description

Experience elevated Florida living in the prestigious Huntington Hills Golf & Country Club community of North Lakeland! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,755 square feet of beautifully designed living space, blending modern comfort with timeless style in an inviting open concept layout. From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by the bright, spacious interior featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and seamless flow between the living room, family room, and gourmet kitchenperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The chef inspired kitchen is truly the heart of the home, showcasing a massive center island ideal for gatherings, sleek stainless steel appliances, a generous walk in pantry, and ample cabinetry for storage and organization. Elegant ceramic tile flooring extends throughout the main living and wet areas, while each bedroom is thoughtfully equipped with ceiling fans for year round comfort. Retreat to the spacious primary suite featuring a beautifully tiled shower and a relaxing atmosphere designed for unwinding at the end of the day. Additional upgrades include modern ceramic tiled bathrooms, window blinds throughout, and a water softener system for added convenience. Beyond the home, residents enjoy access to exceptional golf club amenities, including a championship golf course, driving range, pro shop, restaurant, and baroffering the perfect blend of recreation and lifestyle right at your doorstep. Ideally situated near I 4, this home provides easy access to Tampa and Orlando, along with premier shopping, dining, healthcare, and Central Florida attractions. This is more than just a homeits a lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and discover everything this exceptional property has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506098 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3063 Westmoreland Drive
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1755.00
School Information
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Middle School: Kathleen Middle
  • School Elementary: Dr. N. E Roberts Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Mo Gallant
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-16-001008-000010
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,195.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

8755 Fort Socrum Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner does not want pets in the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959521
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH PROPERTIES & MGT LL
  3. Contact Frank Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7411 Hunters Greene Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,400.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

7411 Hunters Greene Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

North Lakeland Pool Home. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Home features formal living/dining, family room with fireplace and eating space in kitchen. Large Bonus room upstairs. Vinyl Plank Flooring, Freshly Pai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959849
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Donna Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Settlers Creek Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

8004 Settlers Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car attached garage plus a stand alone single car garage. The home is over 2,100 sq ft of comfortable living space. The split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960035
  2. Provided by JOSEPH REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Joe Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1754 Altavista Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1754 Altavista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after gated community of TerraLargo in Lakeland, this popular Milano model is loaded with upgrades and offers resort style living at its finest. The community features a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960752
  2. Provided by DORY RODRIGUEZ JOSEPH RE LLC
  3. Contact Dory Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Creek Haven Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5537 Creek Haven Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new single family home for rent in North Lakeland. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a den ideal for a home office or fourth bedroom, and a two car garage. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961644
  2. Provided by AT YOUR SERVICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aurelia Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8448 Adele Road, Lakeland, FL 33810
$2,200.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

8448 Adele Road More Like This

Two Story Home in North Lakeland! This spacious home boasts 5BR/3BA with formal dining room, double car garage, inside laundry room, and sitting area. Large custom tile downstairs, double air condit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961876
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8448 Adele Road, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,200.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

8448 Adele Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961876
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2918 Campbell Road, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2918 Campbell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, functionality, and a highly convenient location just minutes from shopping, dining, and quick access to Interstat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406914
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Solamor Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,450.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

4111 Solamor Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the home you've been searching for! Only 5 years old, this 3/2 with 2 car garage sits on a premium oversized corner lot. Beautiful wood and molding accents greet you at the entry, the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407117
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Acosta, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 Saddlehorn Drive, Lakeland, FL 33810
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1542 Saddlehorn Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in beautiful North Lakeland! This custom built home is located in an established neighborhood that offers a true sense of community. Inside, you'

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508407
  2. Provided by REALTY BLU
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin