Active
Property Photos
35617 Stableton Lane
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 35617 Stableton Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900

Address: 35617 Stableton Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541

Description

Brand new construction 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in a growing Zephyrhills community. This modern home features an open floor plan with abundant natural lighting, creating a bright and inviting living space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Please note the community is still under construction, with ongoing development throughout the neighborhood. The stylish kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a gas range, modern cabinetry, and ample counter space overlooking the main living and dining areas. The home also includes a water softener, adding extra convenience and comfort. The spacious primary suite is conveniently located downstairs, offering added privacy along with a private bathroom and comfortable layout. Upstairs, one of the additional bedrooms features its own en suite bathroom, ideal for guests, roommates, or flexible living arrangements. Step outside to enjoy backyard access overlooking a peaceful pond, providing a relaxing outdoor setting and scenic water views. Additional features include updated finishes throughout, generous storage space, included internet, and low maintenance living in a newly built home. The area continues to rapidly expand with new community amenities currently being developed, including a new Publix, schools, shopping, dining, and additional conveniences nearby. Conveniently located with easy access to major roadways and surrounding Tampa Bay areas. Renters insurance is required for all tenants. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month, which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more. More details upon application. HOA application fees may apply. Pets welcome. 2 pets max, 20 lbs max. Vacant and available now! Virtual video: https://youtu.be/sGaYNwnxC7c
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506414 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 35617 Stableton Lane
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2854
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2854.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: eladia.rolon@fsresidential.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-21-0130-74A00-0140
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1673 Suttonset Trail, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$3,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1673 Suttonset Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Like New 4BR Home with Pond View in Shortgrass (Zephyrhills) Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2025 built M/I Homes Newport II floor plan (Elevation B), located in the highly desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399423
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7128 Steer Blade Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,750.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

7128 Steer Blade Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Zephyrhills Silverado Ranch! Featuring an open floor plan, modern kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, and a spacious owners suite with wal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact St Clair Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35541 Kinsey Point, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,690.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

35541 Kinsey Point Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Construction. Beautiful 4 Beds, 2.5 Bath, 2 Car Garage in the desirable , sought after TWO RIVERS COMMUNTY in Zephryhills, Florida. Built in 2026 with a 2305 Sq Ft heated Living area. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493685
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Justina Nike Olatunji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36728 Sagemoor Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,999.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

36728 Sagemoor Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Brand New Rental in Two Rivers | Zephyrhills **Modern Design. Ample Space. Unbeatable Value.** Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this expansive, two story residence. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493715
  2. Provided by SIMP REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sreekanthred Alla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35609 Stableton Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,900.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

35609 Stableton Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in a growing Zephyrhills community. This modern home features an open floor plan with abundant natural lighting, creating a bright and in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506389
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35710 Kinsey Point, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
$2,850.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

35710 Kinsey Point Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious DR Horton Robie floor plan located in the desirable Two Rivers community in Zephyrhills. This well designed two story home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508035
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35710 Kinsey Point, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,850.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

35710 Kinsey Point Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508035
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shujing Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin