Active
Property Photos
17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708

Description

Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner unit condo on the highly sought after barrier islands with direct beach access just steps away. Being sold with all furnishings inside, whether you're searching for a personal beach retreat, investment opportunity, or vacation rental, this property checks every box: short term rentals are allowed, and there are no minimum or maximum occupancy restrictions for owners or guests. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this stunning condo showcases a fresh design with an open concept floor plan filled with natural light. The interior features stylish new wood look vinyl flooring, updated cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, a designer backsplash, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a spacious living area complete with a ceiling fan for added comfort. The beautifully updated bathroom offers a spa inspired feel with a newly tiled step in shower, modern fixtures, and a new mirror. As a corner unit, youll enjoy added privacy and additional natural light throughout the space. Outside, embrace the relaxed Florida lifestyle with a sparkling community pool, inviting courtyard, and a convenient walking path leading directly to the sand and shore. Spend your days enjoying beach activities, sunsets, and everything island living offers. Monthly fees include cable, internet, water, exterior maintenance including the roof, pool maintenance, and more! Ideally located near local dining, shopping centers, entertainment, and more, this condo offers the perfect blend of convenience and beachfront charm. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17880 Gulf Boulevard 2
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $804
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 404
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 404.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pool, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Monterey Condotel Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MONTEREY CONDO MOTEL CONDO BLDG A, UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-58509-001-0020
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14031 Parsley Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$335,000.00 ($276.40 / sqft )

14031 Parsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Bungalow Site with Prime Location on Madeira Beach ! This unique property offers an incredible opportunity to build your dream home in one of the most sought after locations in Florida. Prev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8357771
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Hammond PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Bayshore Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$375,000.00 ($222.29 / sqft )

440 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. FLOOD DAMAGED HOUSE! Welcome to a fantastic opportunity in Madeira Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family residence, built in 1945, offers a blank canvas r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8369183
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Daniela Nankova-Silverstone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17300 Gulf Boulevard 9, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$375,000.00 ($862.07 / sqft )

17300 Gulf Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity, own a piece of the beach. Turnkey ready 1 Bedroom conveniently located poolside, FULLY FURNISHED, good rental history, everything conveys in condo. NEWER High Impact Stor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433816
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Adnan Pajazetovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 143rd Avenue E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$390,000.00 ($290.83 / sqft )

135 143rd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Madeira Beach coastal dream is ready for its next chapter! Located just steps from the sand on a spacious 62x96 lot, this solid block home offers endless possibilities. Remediate and renovate th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447024
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Devito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14117 Palm Street, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$300,000.00 ($228.66 / sqft )

14117 Palm Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$20,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT Exceptional opportunity in a highly desirable Madeira Beach location just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. This property sustained flood damage during last years storm and is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454591
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16333 Gulf Boulevard 215, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$321,900.00 ($757.41 / sqft )

16333 Gulf Boulevard 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGHLIGHTS: Beach Views | 2nd Floor Unit | Income Producing Short Term Rental | No Water Intrusion / Hurricane Damage Experience true Gulf living or outstanding rental potential with this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460390
  2. Provided by BELLOISE REALTY
  3. Contact Salvatore Belloise, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Boca Ciega Point Blvd, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$375,000.00 ($267.86 / sqft )

350 Boca Ciega Point Blvd Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Welcome home to this beautifully renovated, WATERFRONT villa located in the highly desirable Boca Ciega Point 55+ pet friendly commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465112
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Noelle Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16333 Gulf Boulevard 217, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$335,000.00 ($638.10 / sqft )

16333 Gulf Boulevard 217 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Income producing short term rental!! Three night minimum! Wouldn't you love to have a vacation beach home that you could have all your annual costs covered when you're not using it? Well this property

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493617
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lindsey Van Deilen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13343 Gulf Boulevard C9, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$299,990.00 ($737.08 / sqft )

13343 Gulf Boulevard C9 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to sweeping BEACH VIEWS in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom 1 bath coastal retreat, perfectly positioned just steps from the Gulf of Mexico an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494127
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Boca Ciega Point, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$305,000.00 ($217.86 / sqft )

143 Boca Ciega Point Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. +55 Villa in Boca Ciega Waterfront Gated Community in Vibrant St. Petersburg. Minutes to Madera Beach [One Mile], John's Pass Village & Boardwalk. It is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495179
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Adel Halaka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin