Active
Property Photos
2556 Sea Wind Way
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 2556 Sea Wind Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 2556 Sea Wind Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

Description

Stylish end unit living with extra space and low maintenance convenience! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, built in 2007, offers 1,544 square feet of comfortable living space on a desirable corner lot with enhanced curb appeal, added privacy, and extra yard space rarely found in townhome communities. Abundant double pane windows fill the home with natural light, while crown molding downstairs adds a refined touch throughout the main living areas. The kitchen features extended height cabinetry, granite countertops, and plenty of storage and prep space, making it both functional and inviting. A combination of tile, hardwood, and laminate flooring throughout the main areas adds warmth and durability, while carpet upstairs creates a cozy retreat in the bedrooms. The bathrooms showcase tiled showers for a clean, updated look. Major updates have already been completed, including a new HVAC system and air handler installed in 2021 and a new roof completed in 2024 through the HOA, giving added peace of mind for years to come. Located in a non flood and non evacuation zone, this home also benefits from no CDD fees. Residents enjoy true low maintenance living with an HOA that covers exterior maintenance, roof, paint, stucco, grounds upkeep, trash service, cable TV, and high speed internet. Community amenities include a pool and playground, and the neighborhood is not age restricted, making it ideal for a variety of lifestyles. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, beautiful Gulf beaches, and just minutes from both Tampa International Airport and St. Pete Clearwater International Airport, this move in ready townhome combines comfort, convenience, and value in one exceptional package. ***FREE 1/0 Rate Buydown when using the seller's preferred lender!***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507893 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2556 Sea Wind Way
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1544
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1544.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: McMullen-Booth Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 414.01
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ProActive Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOME MANORS OF COUNTRYSIDE PHASE 1 BLK 45, LOT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-91522-045-0040
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2554 Sea Wind Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$280,000.00 ($223.64 / sqft )

2554 Sea Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedrooms with 2 Full Bathrooms, Townhome located in Clearwater, positioned in a Non Flood Zone per the county, offering added peace of mind. The layout provides a functional use of space with comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Sea Front Court, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$318,888.00 ($223.16 / sqft )

2013 Sea Front Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and upgraded townhome in Clearwater, FL. 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, front and rear porches and a laundry room. Upgrades include wood look tile, bathtubs with tiled showers, 6 panel doo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432755
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Deana Auld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Colony Reed Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$355,000.00 ($221.05 / sqft )

2520 Colony Reed Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***This property eligible for 100% financing with 0 PMI for owner occupied buyers and may be eligible for up to a $5500 lender credit towards closing costs with preferred lender. Subject to program r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447778
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroline Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Sunset Meadow Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$319,000.00 ($250.39 / sqft )

2016 Sunset Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Beautiful, safe, family friendly, and pet friendly community! Spacious open floor plan! Ideally located right in front of the community pool! Lovingly maintained by the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483594
  2. Provided by LLOYD REALTY
  3. Contact Lyudmila Ivanenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2048 Sun Down Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$360,000.00 ($224.16 / sqft )

2048 Sun Down Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you are searching for a primary residence or the perfect second home, this spacious townhome offers comfort, convenience, and plenty of room for the whole family. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506531
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kaili Feng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin