Active
Property Photos
1891 Englewood Road 45
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 1891 Englewood Road 45
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $107,500

Address: 1891 Englewood Road 45, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

Welcome to Brook 2 Bay A Vibrant 55+ Coastal Community! Discover one of the largest homes in Brook 2 Bay, offering 1,616 sq. ft. under air and situated on an oversized corner lot. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence has been thoughtfully updated and lovingly maintained. This community offers a PRIVATE BOAT LAUNCH, and SMALL BOAT DOCKS with ACCESS to Lemon Bay to the Gulf of America. Recent Upgrades Include: New carport 2026! New Roof & A/C (2023), New " plywood subfloors with luxury vinyl laminate throughout, Newer storage shed, 9x30 enclosed Florida room with A/C perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The home features a bright, open great room, a kitchen with a cozy eat in dining area, and large bay windows that fill the space with natural light. The hallway offers a convenient built in desk area, while the laundry room includes a stackable washer/dryer and an exterior access door. The primary suite boasts a large walk in closet plus an additional storage closet. Being sold partially furnished, this home is move in ready! Enjoy your fruit producing trees of Loquat and avocados'. Community Highlights~~~ Brook 2 Bay is an active, friendly 55+ community offering a wealth of amenities all for a low HOA fee of just $188/month. Enjoy: Heated community pool, Shuffleboard courts, Clubhouse with social activities, Community laundry, Boat docks (first come, first serve). This Perfect Location is just minutes to Manasota Key Beach and 13 minutes to Englewood Beach, youll be close to top restaurants, charming shops, live entertainment, and some of the best fishing in Southwest Florida. Whether youre seeking a seasonal retreat or a year round coastal home, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. Embrace the Florida lifestyle your slice of paradise awaits at Brook 2 Bay!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7516918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1891 Englewood Road 45
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $107,500
  • Price sqft: $67
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1616
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 198
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1616.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 188.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rene Dahl
  • Association Phone: 2393448733
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 45 BROOK TO BAY M H PARK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0485101045
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 45
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Englewood Road 137, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$119,000.00 ($78.96 / sqft )

1800 Englewood Road 137 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improved! Location! Location! Most affordable 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 car carport, move in ready, turn key mobile home, beautifully maintained & decorated, located in one of englewoods most sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514559
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Pago Pago Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$99,000.00 ($52.16 / sqft )

126 Pago Pago Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to the beautiful community of Polynesian Village, located less than 2 miles from Manasota Key Beach. Located on a highly sought after corner lot on the perimeter of the community, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644987
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Lindsay Lucarini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Englewood Road 24, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$115,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

1800 Englewood Road 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Start living the Florida lifestyle in your new home in the highly sought after 55+ community of Oak Grove Cooperative. Fully Furnished and ready for you to move in and enjoy your piece of Paradise.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140879
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tony Babington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1891 Englewood Road 81, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$121,000.00 ($85.63 / sqft )

1891 Englewood Road 81 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Wow! This is the one, and it's priced to sell! Motivated Seller. Come see this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Brook to Bay Cooperative. Discover affordable coastal living in this beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144669
  2. Provided by GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Diane Trott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1891 Englewood Road 1, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$124,500.00 ($99.36 / sqft )

1891 Englewood Road 1 Adult Community More Like This

1891 Englewood Rd Lot 18 55+ community 14x12 enclosed side lanai Granite kitchen Luxury vinyl flooring Near Manasota Key Beach TURNKEY , updated, and move in ready! NEW CARPORT (2025) This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144687
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Maggie Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Easter Island Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$110,000.00 ($50.93 / sqft )

24 Easter Island Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

POLYNESIAN VILLAGE Come check out this resident owned, 55+ community tucked away off the beaten path, yet only one mile from Manasota Key and 11 miles of beaches and shimmering Gulf waters. This is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145231
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lainy Vanderwey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin