Active
Property Photos
412 13th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 412 13th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $464,000

Address: 412 13th Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

Description

JUST REDUCED! Furnished move in ready Home! *When a house feels like home, you know it's right for you. This Western rear facing 3 bed/2 bath home has it all! From a large lanai with screens to a gorgeous pool for sunning and exercise, you will be delighted to enjoy days in the sun and incredible sunsets in the evening. Easy entertaining with the open concept living room and multiple sliders to the lanai. The Master bedroom has easy access to the lanai with large sliders that bring in the natural light. Assessments PAID! High & Dry! X Flood Zone. NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! *Now let's talk about this pool. Harley Davidson emblem at the bottom of the pool. It gives character to a gorgeous pool. It's just cool! There is also a door to the pool/guest bath. The beautifully maintained backyard is ready for s'mores and a fire pit while enjoying family time. *Neighborhood is located in a peninsula with one way in & out. Friendly neighbors! UPGRADES include: New Appliances, new Water Heater, newer ROOF, outside Kitchenette, Granite countertops, new (2020) Solar Panels for pool, Outdoor Generator Hookup, Fenced Yard with Gate, Fresh Paint and more. *Don't forget to check out our video and 3D Zillow Walkthrough. Come live the dream and make this house your Home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7522856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 412 13th Avenue
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $464,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1967
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6446 / -81.948
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33990
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Nelson Rua
  • 239-472-2411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1526.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 16 BLK 1438 PB 13 PG 82 LOTS 27 + 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33990 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-44-24-C3-01438.0270
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 410 20th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
$429,000.00 ($109.02 / sqft )

410 20th Court Reduced More Like This

Significant price decrease by motivated seller! Tucked away at the end of a quiet street, on a desirable corner lot, this spacious, 3 bedroom, 3 bath sw florida pool home, with a den, offers comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3935 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523753
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
  3. Contact Verna Regler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 19th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
$539,900.00 ($168.61 / sqft )

144 19th Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION MOVE IN READY NOW! LUXURY POOL HOME WITH TWO PRIMARY SUITES! This Paradise Cove III Plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and dual primary suitesideal for multi generational living or host

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026000050
  2. Provided by Sunlife Homes LLC
  3. Contact Carol Congelos
  4. (407) 601-2211
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 2nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
$453,000.00 ($167.10 / sqft )

1631 2nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a certified confidence home: Pre inspected. Protected. Ready to move in. One year home warranty included. Welcome to your South Cape Coral oasis at 1631 SE 2nd St where everyday feels like

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026000485
  2. Provided by Sharp Homes Realty
  3. Contact Danielle Sharp
  4. (239) 541-5363
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 20th Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
$429,000.00 ($158.30 / sqft )

410 20th Ct Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009361
  2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
  3. Contact Verna Regler
  4. (239) 542-5777
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Destiny Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
$420,000.00 ($144.38 / sqft )

223 Destiny Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

**new roof (2024) & new water heater (2026) your florida sanctuary awaits in celebration cape! ** this isn't just another house on the market. 223 destiny circle is the next chapter you've been wai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2909 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026010848
  2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
  3. Contact Kelly Hammer
  4. (239) 542-5777
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1725 3rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
$505,000.00 ($166.56 / sqft )

1725 3rd St Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY PRICED to sell! Rare opportunity to own a fully renovated pool home situated on an oversized TRIPLE LOT in desirable SE Cape Coral! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a flexible f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014312
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Shaun Locke
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 25th Ln , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
$549,900.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

623 25th Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION MOVE IN READY NOW! LUXURY POOL HOME WITH TWO PRIMARY SUITES! FULLY FENCED YARD! This Paradise Cove III Plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and dual primary suitesideal for multi generati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015482
  2. Provided by Sunlife Homes LLC
  3. Contact Carol Congelos
  4. (407) 601-2211
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 5th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
$539,000.00 ($248.04 / sqft )

116 5th Pl Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 2022 built pool home situated on a spacious Corner lot in Flood Zone X with all city water and sewer assessments paid. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a functional open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017671
  2. Provided by CoastalEdge Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Fernandez Diaz
  4. (239) 400-3343
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 2nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
$510,850.00 ($162.85 / sqft )

305 2nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

New concrete seawall on the moro canal with city water/sewer/reclaimed water & assessments paid. No flood insurance required *zone x* ask about incentives! New construction = new elevation + new wind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018031
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. Contact Craig Pomfret
  4. (239) 278-5766
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Nicholas Pkwy E, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
$529,900.00 ($210.28 / sqft )

303 Nicholas Pkwy E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome Home to this stunning new construction home in the heart of Cape Coral! With exceptional curb appeal, this residence greets you with a circular paved driveway, lush landscaping, and beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019832
  2. Provided by Sposen Realty & Development
  3. Contact Ellison Espinal
  4. (239) 244-8858
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin