Active
Property Photos
437 Wexford Circle 79
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 437 Wexford Circle 79
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

Address: 437 Wexford Circle 79, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Priced to Sell! This 3 bedroom version Augusta Villa located in Plantation Golf and Country Club is now available. Lake and Golf Course Views as well as Features include New Appliances, Roof new 2025, AC replaced 2021, newer Electrical Panel and no carpet throughout. 3rd Bedroom area can be utilized as an extension to the living room area or closed off for a private bedroom. Relax in the Enclosed Porch off of the Kitchen, Tiled Private Courtyard or the open water front patio which spans the entire rear of the home perfect for grilling and entertaining. This home is all about enjoying the beautiful FL winter weather outdoors! Augusta Villa Residents enjoy the use of 2 Pools but if your interests involve Golf, Pickleball, Tennis, Bocce, Fitness or simply a Social Club Life then memberships are available at The Plantation Golf and Country Club which boasts 2 Championship 18 hole Courses. Just a short drive to 5 beautiful beaches, historic downtown Venice and the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Stadium. Now is your turn to live the Good Life You Have Worked so hard to Achieve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6142381 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 437 Wexford Circle 79
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2129
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1487.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI/Rafeal
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 79 AUGUSTA VILLAS AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0443051079
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 79
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 429 Cerromar Lane 352, VENICE, FL 34293
$222,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

429 Cerromar Lane 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improvement stunning, remodeled condo with golf & water views in the plantation golf & country club maintenance free! Worry free! Your asso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138092
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b, VENICE, FL 34293
$259,000.00 ($149.71 / sqft )

1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Villa Nova where relaxation meets convenience in one of Venices most desirable 55+ communities. Tucked away in the peaceful Venice Gardens neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.59 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140909
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Allyson Zweifel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4425 Corso Venetia Boulevard A20, VENICE, FL 34293
$290,000.00 ($186.62 / sqft )

4425 Corso Venetia Boulevard A20 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR with NO STAIRS and 9.5 ft ceilings! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this well maintained corner unit condo. Nestled in the secure, gated community of Venetia, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141113
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a, VENICE, FL 34293
$227,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly remodeled and beautifully updated first floor paired villa offering the privacy of no unit above. Enjoy a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle in this friendly 55 plus community. This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142103
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4433 Corso Venetia Boulevard B18, VENICE, FL 34293
$254,900.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

4433 Corso Venetia Boulevard B18 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW AND IMPROVED PRICE!!! Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly desirable community of Venetia in beautiful Venice. This ground floor end unit residence offers privacy, abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143314
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 534, VENICE, FL 34293
$229,000.00 ($189.88 / sqft )

433 Cerromar Lane 534 More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom corner condo located in Farmington Vistas at The Plantation Golf n Country Clun now available. This home has absolutely beautiful lake and golf course views with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143404
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Cerromar Terrace 459, VENICE, FL 34293
$265,000.00 ($122.80 / sqft )

425 Cerromar Terrace 459 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best in Florida living at Plantation Golf & Country Clubone of Venices most established and well regarded communities. This private corner condo (with a private second floor entrance) b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143416
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Kelly, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4417 Corso Venetia Boulevard D22, VENICE, FL 34293
$285,000.00 ($183.40 / sqft )

4417 Corso Venetia Boulevard D22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within the gated community of Venetia, this furnished three bedroom, two bath condominium offers peaceful pond views and a thoughtfully designed layout. Vaulted ceilings elevate the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143579
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Wexford Boulevard 918, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,500.00 ($201.43 / sqft )

918 Wexford Boulevard 918 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and turnkey furnished, this desirable ground floor Ninth Fairway residence welcomes you with sweeping golf and water views and a sunny southern exposure that fills the home with natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143686
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rob Brooker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Cerromar Circle S 236, VENICE, FL 34293
$225,000.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

408 Cerromar Circle S 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Turnkey Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo located in Westchester Gardens at The Plantation Golf and Country Club now available. Gorgeous sweeping Golf Course and Lake views from your Screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143696
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin