Active
Property Photos
918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,500

Address: 918 Wexford Boulevard 918, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Immaculate and turnkey furnished, this desirable ground floor Ninth Fairway residence welcomes you with sweeping golf and water views and a sunny southern exposure that fills the home with natural light all year long. A bright, open living area showcases diagonal set porcelain tile and a wall of sliding glass doors that lead to a screened and covered balcony overlooking expansive fairway vistas and swaying palmsan ideal setting to enjoy Floridas tropical breezes and tranquil surroundings. The well updated interior features clean white cabinetry, granite countertops, and comes fully outfitted with furnishings, dcor, and home goods, making this a true move in ready opportunity where all you need are your clothes and a toothbrush. Major updates include a new AC in 2021 and a roof replacement in 2018, offering peace of mind along with exceptional presentation. Just steps away, the heated community pool and clubhouse overlook the golf course and serve as a lively hub for residents, hosting card and table games, water aerobics, and regular social gatherings that make it easy to connect with neighbors and enjoy an active lifestyle. Optional membership at Plantation Golf & Country Club offers an array of resort style amenities including two championship golf courses, pickleball, Har Tru tennis, bocce, a fitness center, a resort pool, and multiple dining and social venues. Ideally located within 15 minutes of area beaches, the charm of historic downtown Venice, the energy of Wellen Park, and CoolToday Park, this residence places you close to shopping, dining, and year round recreation. More than just a condo, this home delivers a true sense of well being and effortless Florida livingperfectly positioned to enjoy its exceptional setting, tropical climate, and the relaxed elegance of life at The Plantation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143686 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 918 Wexford Boulevard 918
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $239,500
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1189
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Acreage: 1.72 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 997.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 918 NINTH FAIRWAY AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0443031009
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 918
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 429 Cerromar Lane 352, VENICE, FL 34293
$222,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

429 Cerromar Lane 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improvement stunning, remodeled condo with golf & water views in the plantation golf & country club maintenance free! Worry free! Your asso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138092
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b, VENICE, FL 34293
$259,000.00 ($149.71 / sqft )

1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Villa Nova where relaxation meets convenience in one of Venices most desirable 55+ communities. Tucked away in the peaceful Venice Gardens neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.59 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140909
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Allyson Zweifel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a, VENICE, FL 34293
$227,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly remodeled and beautifully updated first floor paired villa offering the privacy of no unit above. Enjoy a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle in this friendly 55 plus community. This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142103
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Wexford Circle 79, VENICE, FL 34293
$245,000.00 ($115.08 / sqft )

437 Wexford Circle 79 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! This 3 bedroom version Augusta Villa located in Plantation Golf and Country Club is now available. Lake and Golf Course Views as well as Features include New Appliances, Roof new 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4433 Corso Venetia Boulevard B18, VENICE, FL 34293
$254,900.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

4433 Corso Venetia Boulevard B18 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW AND IMPROVED PRICE!!! Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly desirable community of Venetia in beautiful Venice. This ground floor end unit residence offers privacy, abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143314
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 534, VENICE, FL 34293
$229,000.00 ($189.88 / sqft )

433 Cerromar Lane 534 More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom corner condo located in Farmington Vistas at The Plantation Golf n Country Clun now available. This home has absolutely beautiful lake and golf course views with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143404
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Cerromar Terrace 459, VENICE, FL 34293
$265,000.00 ($122.80 / sqft )

425 Cerromar Terrace 459 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best in Florida living at Plantation Golf & Country Clubone of Venices most established and well regarded communities. This private corner condo (with a private second floor entrance) b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143416
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Kelly, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4417 Corso Venetia Boulevard D22, VENICE, FL 34293
$285,000.00 ($183.40 / sqft )

4417 Corso Venetia Boulevard D22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within the gated community of Venetia, this furnished three bedroom, two bath condominium offers peaceful pond views and a thoughtfully designed layout. Vaulted ceilings elevate the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143579
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Cerromar Circle S 236, VENICE, FL 34293
$225,000.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

408 Cerromar Circle S 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Turnkey Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo located in Westchester Gardens at The Plantation Golf and Country Club now available. Gorgeous sweeping Golf Course and Lake views from your Screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143696
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Addington Court 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$235,000.00 ($161.18 / sqft )

902 Addington Court 103 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the gated Gardens of St. Andrews at the highly sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this beautifully situated ground floor condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.48 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143820
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin