Active
Property Photos
2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $190,000

Address: 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Welcome to your perfect tropical oasis in the heart of Sarasota! This prime first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a seamless blend of comfort, convenience, and community. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Sarasota, world class beaches, and the Sarasota International Airport, youll enjoy effortless access to Lakewood Ranch, University Town Center, and a vast array of dining and shopping options. The unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and meticulously updated, with functional bathrooms and a modern kitchen featuring hurricane impact windows recently installed for peace of mind. This active 55+ community is designed for those who love to stay engaged and social. Enjoy the refreshing pool, a fully renovated clubhouse, shuffleboard, and a well equipped fitness center, along with inviting outdoor grilling areas and a lively calendar of social activities. Whether youre looking for a serene weekend retreat or a vibrant, year round living experience, this condo delivers. Dont miss the chance to own a stylish, low maintenance home in a coveted Sarasota locale that truly has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143766 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1264
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Acreage: 5.38 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1047.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Other, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 525.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Forrest lake village
  • Association Phone: 941-921-2820
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 101 BLDG 15 FOREST LAKES VILLAGE SEC 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0060122073
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$199,900.00 ($158.15 / sqft )

2446 Clubhouse Circle 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE & MOVE IN READY! Bring your offer on this spacious 2bed/2 bath with volume ceilings and great natural light! Enjoy extended square footage for larger living space! It is just steps from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642661
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Erin Leathem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Bobby Jones Road 383, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$199,000.00 ($136.86 / sqft )

383 Bobby Jones Road 383 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE $50,000 REDUCTION ON THIS NEWLY RENOVATED ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with beautiful golf course views, well located for the utmost of privacy at the end of the serene and well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652341
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1968 Toucan Way 1404, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$219,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

1968 Toucan Way 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the welcoming charm of this open concept condominium nestled in a cozy vintage community at Vistas on Beneva. Spanning 1,385 heated square feet, the functional floor plan features three bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.39 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662316
  2. Provided by G2 INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Jittu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Bobby Jones Road 381, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$175,000.00 ($122.04 / sqft )

381 Bobby Jones Road 381 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller offering to pay 8 months of hoa fees at close!! All reasonable offers considered! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers private and stunning conservation views, overlooking the bobby jones golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669463
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3823 Glen Oaks Drive E 83, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$220,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

3823 Glen Oaks Drive E 83 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly priced! This large villa offers the sought after lake view. You will love watching the Florida wildlife visiting right outside your door. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673532
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Patricia Emmett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Beneva Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$175,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

3231 Beneva Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the highly desirable Village Brooke community. This move in ready residence has been thoughtfully renovated with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678445
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$197,777.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

3229 Beneva Road 101 More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, tankless water heater, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located in a well managed community with some of the lowest fees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682891
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Beneva Road 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$189,777.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

3201 Beneva Road 204 More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, tankless water heater and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located in a well managed community with some of the lowest fees i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683171
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Fruitville Road 35, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$180,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

4160 Fruitville Road 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo at THE GARDENS in a conveniently located community with only 79 units. This condo boasts a large living/dining combo room, very spacious prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685325
  2. Provided by SARASOTA BAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheryl Gregg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$180,000.00 ($173.75 / sqft )

3223 Beneva Road 101 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the centrally positioned Village Brooke community, just minutes from downtown Sarasota, Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and golf courses. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686288
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Veronica Alves Machado, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin