Active
Property Photos
2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

Address: 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34232

Description

NEW PRICE & MOVE IN READY! Bring your offer on this spacious 2bed/2 bath with volume ceilings and great natural light! Enjoy extended square footage for larger living space! It is just steps from the pool & clubhouse, covered parking out front, and fully furnished! Relish the fabulous wall of windows in your light and bright family room with HIGH CEILINGS and an OPEN FLOOR PLAN. The spacious bedrooms, ample storage for all your toys and the fabulous amenities are hallmarks of the ideal Florida lifestyle in this well maintained, FULLY FURNISHED condo! The large living and dining room create a relaxing Great Room. This light and bright condo in a quiet, amenity rich community, is ideally located just around the corner from the Legacy Trail and lots of shops & eateries, and just minutes from the sand in your toes on SIESTA KEY! The ease of covered, assigned parking just steps from your door, makes your daily beach trips effortless! This pet friendly, 55+ community, includes fantastic amenities (like the year round HEATED POOL, exercise room, library, billiards and card tables, plus a grill area for outdoor gatherings) and is close to everything, in a quiet enclave of its own! Escape here to Paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4642661 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2446 Clubhouse Circle 202
  • Viewed: 379
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1264
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 439
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1264.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Forest Lakes Village Owners Assoc/John Szukutnik
  • Association Phone: 941-921-2820
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Unit 202 Bldg 6 Forest Lakes Village Sec 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0060122006
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 379
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$190,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

2756 Clubhouse Drive 101 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Welcome to your perfect tropical oasis in the heart of Sarasota! This prime first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a seam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143766
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Bobby Jones Road 383, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$199,000.00 ($136.86 / sqft )

383 Bobby Jones Road 383 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE $50,000 REDUCTION ON THIS NEWLY RENOVATED ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with beautiful golf course views, well located for the utmost of privacy at the end of the serene and well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652341
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1968 Toucan Way 1404, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$219,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

1968 Toucan Way 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the welcoming charm of this open concept condominium nestled in a cozy vintage community at Vistas on Beneva. Spanning 1,385 heated square feet, the functional floor plan features three bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.39 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662316
  2. Provided by G2 INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Jittu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Amherst Avenue 56, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$235,000.00 ($154.20 / sqft )

331 Amherst Avenue 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offering spacious living and modern finishes throughout. This large end unit features a fully renovated kitchen (2023) with upgraded cabinetry, countert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672714
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Veronika Serikov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3823 Glen Oaks Drive E 83, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$220,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

3823 Glen Oaks Drive E 83 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly priced! This large villa offers the sought after lake view. You will love watching the Florida wildlife visiting right outside your door. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673532
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Patricia Emmett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$197,777.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

3229 Beneva Road 101 More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, tankless water heater, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located in a well managed community with some of the lowest fees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682891
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Beneva Road 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$189,777.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

3201 Beneva Road 204 More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, tankless water heater and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located in a well managed community with some of the lowest fees i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683171
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Fruitville Road 35, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$180,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

4160 Fruitville Road 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo at THE GARDENS in a conveniently located community with only 79 units. This condo boasts a large living/dining combo room, very spacious prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685325
  2. Provided by SARASOTA BAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheryl Gregg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$180,000.00 ($173.75 / sqft )

3223 Beneva Road 101 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the centrally positioned Village Brooke community, just minutes from downtown Sarasota, Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and golf courses. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686288
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Veronica Alves Machado, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Clubhouse Drive 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$199,000.00 ($178.00 / sqft )

2522 Clubhouse Drive 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*Some the the photos have been virtually staged!* Just Reduced Ready to Sell ! Welcome to Easy Florida Living in this beautifully updated and move in ready condo, ideally located within a desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686377
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mauri Blefeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin