Active
Property Photos
8540 Daybreak Street
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 8540 Daybreak Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 8540 Daybreak Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now is your opportunity to own this practically brand new townhome in the highly sought after growing community of Skye Ranch. This 2024 built townhouse has been meticulously maintained and gently lived in. You will feel like you are buying brand new without all the high one time builder fees and closing costs. The first floor enjoys an open concept floor plan with a beautiful kitchen that features white shaker style cabinets, sparkling quartz countertops, and a sleek stainless steel appliances package. Neutral tile runs throughout the entire main floor. The dining room easily accommodates a large table for entertaining, and the living room is spacious and flooded with light thanks to the large slider that leads out to the lanai. The covered lanai provides privacy and an extra storage closet. The first floor also offers a half bathroom for convenience, as well as a proper storage pantry. On the second floor, you will find two generous sized bedrooms with en suite bathrooms that are separated by a large landing. The primary bedroom has a large walk in closet and abathroom with dual sink vanity and walk in shower. A convenient laundry space can be found on the landing upstairs. There is a second light filled bedroom with two closets and an en suite bathroom with a tub/shower combo. The unit comes with two deeded parking spaces that are just outside the front door, and all exterior maintenance is included. NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED and LOW HOA FEES. The community pool and mailboxes are just a quick walk away. Skye Ranch enjoys a state of the art school, beautiful parks, and tons of green space. Just minutes to all the shopping and conveniences that can be found on Clark Rd, this location also offers easy access to I 75 and is a short drive to the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This townhome is perfect as a full time residence, a part time vacation home, or even a great investment. If you have been looking for that perfect spot in Sarasota to enjoy the beauty Florida has to offer, then set up a private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143961 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8540 Daybreak Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1238.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 524.12
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group Management - Angela Indico
  • Association Phone: 954-792-1305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 2475, SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD TWO TOWNHOMES NORTH, PB 56 PG 500-507
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0293042475
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8757 Daybreak Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$234,900.00 ($195.75 / sqft )

8757 Daybreak Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. BEAUTIFUL & BEACHY No need to wait for new construction. This delightful 2 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM TOWNHOME was built in 2024 and is MOVE IN READY RIGHT NOW! Light, bright and airy with 1200

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142679
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Michael Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8793 Daybreak Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$245,000.00 ($185.61 / sqft )

8793 Daybreak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Own this practically brand new townhome in the highly sought after growing community of Skye Ranch. This 2024 built townhouse has been meticulously maintained and is being offered partially furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143448
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10649 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,959.00 ($216.06 / sqft )

10649 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park |Close to Amenities | Convenient 1st Floor Living. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678298
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10633 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$284,584.00 ($221.98 / sqft )

10633 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Park | Close to Trails. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Hazel at 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678694
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10645 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,459.00 ($213.47 / sqft )

10645 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Popular Plan | Game Room | Close to Park | Convenient 1st Floor Living | Close to Amenities New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679261
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,859.00 ($213.79 / sqft )

10641 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Includes Landscaping | Close to Amenities | Convenient 1st Floor Living New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679267
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10637 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,359.00 ($213.40 / sqft )

10637 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Popular Plan | Close to Trails | Convenient 1st Floor Living New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679279
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10616 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$274,759.00 ($214.49 / sqft )

10616 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Backs to Park | Close to Trails | Popular Plan | Convenient First Floor Living. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681038
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10620 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$274,759.00 ($214.49 / sqft )

10620 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Convenient First Floor Living | Popular Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681078
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10604 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$274,959.00 ($214.64 / sqft )

10604 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | No Rear Neighbors | Close to Park. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ivy at 10604

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681093
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin