Active
Property Photos
3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $999,000

Address: 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Enjoy unparalleled flexibility and luxury with this transient licensed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo, an exceptional opportunity for a personal coastal escape or a versatile vacation rental. Fully furnished with modern decor, high end appliances, and meticulous craftsmanship, this turnkey property is poised to impress from the moment you step in. Conveniently located at the entrance to the island of Key West, it offers seamless access to a wealth of shops, dining, entertainment, and recreation options, delivering convenience and enjoyment at every turn. With its streamlined rental setup, this condo is perfect for buyers seeking potential income or for those desiring an upscale island retreat all to themselves with all the amenities one could possibly ask for. Property has two restaurants, a bar, covered parking, mini marina dockage for boating while visiting and a fitness center all on site. Experience the best of refined island living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 612215 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 3841 Roosevelt Boulevard 222
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $999,000
  • Price sqft: $630
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf Front
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1586
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 549
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.752225
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Hot Tub, Sandy Beach, Lanai, Lighting
  • Floor Number: 3.00
  • Floor: Marble
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Combo Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, Covered Parking, Off Street Parking, Guest Parking
  • Security: Secured Building
  • Utilities: FKAA, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Sliding Glass Doors, Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Beach, Manager on Premises
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 4375.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Exterminating, Security, Common Area Mnt, Bldg Exterior Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2023
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 1.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 9088802
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: Other Dockage
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets, Bar, Window Treatments, Storage, Smoke Alarms, Fire Sprinkler, Granite Counter Top
  • Legal Description: UNIT 222 BEACHSIDE KEY WEST RESORT CONDOMINIUM OR2308-146/314 DEC OR2320-1394/95 OR3177-1826
  • Mile Marker: 2.00
  • Parcel Num: 00064881-003200
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: 222
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning: CG - General Commercial
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Atlantic Boulevard C219, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,174,999.00 ($865.88 / sqft )

1800 Atlantic Boulevard C219 Reduced More Like This

Great corner condo to enjoy Key West living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom it's a turn key unit sold fully furnished and ready to be moved in. It was professionally designed and constructed to make it a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614138
  2. Provided by Key West Real Estate Sales & Rentals, LLC (KW)
  3. Contact Ana Gabrielle Juttner
  4. (305) 504-7969
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1445 1445 Roosevelt Boulevard 411, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,099,000.00 ($1,650.15 / sqft )

1445 1445 Roosevelt Boulevard 411 Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished TRANSIENT LICENSED condos in Coconut Mallory Marina & Resort listed separately but offered together as a rare investment package. Known as The Poolside Cottages (Units #411 & #412),

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 666 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615746
  2. Provided by Homecoin.com
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. (888) 400-2513
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1445 Roosevelt Boulevard 412, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,099,000.00 ($1,650.15 / sqft )

1445 Roosevelt Boulevard 412 Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished TRANSIENT LICENSED condos in Coconut Mallory Marina & Resort listed separately but offered together as a rare investment package. Known as The Poolside Cottages (Units #412 & #411),

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 666 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615748
  2. Provided by Homecoin.com
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. (888) 400-2513
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Truman Avenue 5, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$995,000.00 ($789.06 / sqft )

1209 Truman Avenue 5 More Like This

This is the one! Perfectly laid out two (2) bedroom and two (2) bathroom condo, with a den/office that could be an extra bedroom, in The Heart of Old Town Key West, with off street parking.This amazi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616479
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Keys Connection (KW)
  3. Contact Bobby W Coe IV
  4. (305) 296-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 406a, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$995,000.00 ($1,015.31 / sqft )

2601 Roosevelt Boulevard 406a More Like This

Spectacular sunrise ocean views from this beautifully renovated Key West By The Sea condo on Smathers Beach. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence feels like new construction, featuring a fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617688
  2. Provided by Island Life Realty Experts
  3. Contact Moe Smyth
  4. (305) 766-0585
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 218b, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$990,000.00 ($673.93 / sqft )

1800 Atlantic Boulevard 218b More Like This

Welcome to 1800 Atlantic where winter feels like a vacation. This sought after oceanfront condominium community offers the rare luxury of a private sandy beach right on the Atlantic, paired with th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617730
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Donna Pezzi
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Angela Street 102, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$995,000.00 ($1,167.84 / sqft )

120 Angela Street 102 More Like This

Welcome to Old Key West luxury living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, ideally located in an X flood zone. This residence features hardwood floors, high ceilings, crown moldi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618226
  2. Provided by Bascom Grooms Real Estate (KW)
  3. Contact The Wesley Group
  4. (305) 295-7511
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3625 Seaside Drive # 25304, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$899,995.00 ($1,127.81 / sqft )

3625 Seaside Drive # 25304 More Like This

Enjoy the view of the Salt Ponds & catch sunset from the balcony of this 2 bedroom / 2 bath Transient Licensed condo. Good investment opportunity to have your own place in Key West and generate rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618884
  2. Provided by Beach Club Brokers (KW)
  3. Contact Shad Knapp
  4. (305) 294-8433
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Atlantic Boulevard 427c, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,025,000.00 ($781.85 / sqft )

1800 Atlantic Boulevard 427c More Like This

This spacious two bedroom, two bath penthouse condo boasts a stunning balcony with ocean views, making it the perfect place to relax and enjoy the breathtaking scenery. The beautifully designed kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619778
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Tommy Mack
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin