Active
Property Photos
10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $719,000

Address: 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81, MARATHON, FL 33050

Description

This oceanfront residence offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views. Fully furnished with brand new decor, the unit is truly move in ready.The first level features an open concept living and kitchen area, along with a half bath. Upstairs, the ocean view bedroom includes a second full bathroom. Private balconies on both levels provide the perfect setting to relax while enjoying spectacular ocean views and refreshing island breezes.Additional highlights include a newly installed private elevator for added convenience. Community amenities are exceptional, featuring an expansive resort style pool, a newly updated marina, fish cleaning stations, outdoor grilling areas, tiki huts, and a beautifully appointed clubhouse ideal for entertaining family and friends. Owners also enjoy access to a private boat ramp, with boat slips available based on availability.Located within a secure, gated community, this condominium is ideal as a full time residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity. Offering luxury, comfort, and unparalleled waterfront access, this property delivers the ultimate Florida Keys lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 615004 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $719,000
  • Price sqft: $846
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 367
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.037903
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Chickee Hut
  • Floor Number: 2.00
  • Floor: Vinyl
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 126.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Covered Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info: Above Ground, Decked, Lap
  • Water View: Ocean View, Open Water View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Handicap Access: No
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: YES
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Water Separate Meter, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Single Hung Windows, Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors, Sliding Glass Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 777.48
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Association Info Maintenance Fee: 671.54
  • Fee Includes: Bldg Exterior Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 7.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Accessibility Feat: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Alternate Key Num: 8576528
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage: Boat Slip, None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Granite Counter Top, Elevator
  • Legal Description: UNIT 81 OCEAN ISLES FISHING VILLAGE CONDO OR846-2044 OR906-1470/71 OR937-1098 OR1244-1390 OR2679-817D/C OR2694-2227/28
  • Mile Marker: 52.50
  • Parcel Num: 00326381-008100
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: Unit 81
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning: RH - Residential High
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12690 Overseas Highway 310, MARATHON, FL 33050
$799,000.00 ($590.98 / sqft )

12690 Overseas Highway 310 More Like This

Welcome to Gulfpointe II, a Gulf front community offering lots of amenities including great dockage, large heated and chilled pool and lots of parking. This spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612854
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Lisa H Ferringo
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12690 Overseas Highway 51, MARATHON, FL 33050
$650,000.00 ($468.64 / sqft )

12690 Overseas Highway 51 More Like This

Unbeatable Value Priced to Sell Don't Miss Out On ...the perfect blend of coastal comfort and investment potential in this elevated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located directly on the stunning Gulf in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615733
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Robin G Nilsson
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10877 Overseas Highway 120, MARATHON, FL 33050
$690,000.00 ($811.77 / sqft )

10877 Overseas Highway 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your turn key townhouse at Ocean Isles Fishing Village, where location is everything! Our seven acre oceanfront community has recently been rebuilt above flood, offering new concrete block

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616879
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate
  3. Contact Frank Griffiths
  4. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Coco Plum Drive D2, MARATHON, FL 33050
$729,000.00 ($450.00 / sqft )

117 Coco Plum Drive D2 More Like This

Welcome to 117 Coco Plum Dr #D2, a beautifully updated and fully furnished townhouse in the highly desired Shores of Coco Plum one of the Middle Keys' premier oceanfront communities. This spacious tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617431
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Samuel Davis Williams
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4303 Marina Villas Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$785,000.00 ($587.14 / sqft )

4303 Marina Villas Drive More Like This

All inspections and reports completed and available upon request.~ Experience breathtaking open water vistas from each room through the expansive screened in balcony. This Marina Villa condo showcases

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617808
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Lissete Cadwell P.A.
  4. (866) 673-9319
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12690 Overseas Highway 413, MARATHON, FL 33050
$825,000.00 ($610.21 / sqft )

12690 Overseas Highway 413 More Like This

Wake up to open water views and the freedom to use your property on your terms at this waterfront condominium in Marathon. Located in a short term rental friendly complex, this residence offers rare f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617859
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Walter A Ceballos, P.A.
  4. (305) 735-4962
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Coco Plum Drive 4c, MARATHON, FL 33050
$685,000.00 ($535.16 / sqft )

135 Coco Plum Drive 4c Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Oceanfront Retreat with Weekly Rental Potential & Repeat Guests Maximize your investment with this rare weekly rental opportunity in the heart of the Florida Keys, featuring a consistent h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618163
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Amy Puto
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Overseas Highway A22, MARATHON, FL 33050
$849,000.00 ($514.55 / sqft )

1998 Overseas Highway A22 More Like This

Luxuriously appointed 3 bedroom condo with 2 full baths. One of a few units boasting breathtaking views of the Faro Blanco lighthouse, Marina and the Gulf. This gated community features lush landscapi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618201
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.
  3. Contact Elizabeth Greco-DeGrenier
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Coco Plum Drive Apt 504, MARATHON, FL 33050
$699,000.00 ($948.44 / sqft )

2000 Coco Plum Drive Apt 504 More Like This

Sunset sophistication in the Florida Keys! Perched on the 5th floor this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers an elevated island lifestyle with front row views of legendary Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 737 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618557
  2. Provided by Key Colony Beach Realty
  3. Contact Lynny Delgaizo Thompson
  4. (305) 289-0621
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8204 Marina Villas Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$699,000.00 ($494.34 / sqft )

8204 Marina Villas Drive More Like This

Beautifully remodeled two bedroom, two bath waterfront condominium located at Hawks Cay Resort in the heart of the Florida Keys. This is one of the rare units that has been fully completed and approve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618716
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Christopher R Eversman
  4. (866) 673-9319
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin