Active
Property Photos
802 Bonito Lane
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 802 Bonito Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,995,000

Address: 802 Bonito Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

This resort style oceanfront home is the perfect vacation home or primary residence, offering unparalleled views of the Atlantic Ocean along with a heated pool and hot tub, beach area with wood fire pit, propane tiki torches, pavilion, and deep water dockage with a boat lift. The spacious interior features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across three levels. The main living area on the second floor includes high wood ceilings, panoramic ocean views, an oceanfront balcony, and a bedroom with an adjacent bathroom. The third floor is dedicated to the primary suite, complete with a private balcony for a bird's eye view. The ground level includes two additional bedrooms with en suites and a large laundry room. Additional highlights include a garage for boating and dive gear, gated entry, paver driveway, and parking for multiple vehicles. Located at mile marker 95 in Key Largo, enjoy world class fishing and diving right from your backyard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 615642 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 802 Bonito Lane
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $3,995,000
  • Price sqft: $1,497
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2669
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.486102
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Gazebo, Privacy Wall/Fence, Hot Tub
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Concrete
  • Water View: Ocean View, Open Water View, Canal View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Water Separate Meter, Propane, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1593788
  • Appliances: Washer, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage Dock Length: 45
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Dockage: Boat Lift
  • Flood Zone: VE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished, Negotiable, Partially
  • Legal Description: BK 7 LTS 18-19 AMENDED PLAT OF SUNRISE POINT ADDN PB4-41 KEY LARGO AND PT OF BONITA LN (RES314-2005) OR956-815/16 OR997-
  • Mile Marker: 95.00
  • Parcel Num: 00484150-000000
  • Shutters: Accordion, Roll Down Manual
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Single Family
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 141 Grassy Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,995,000.00 ($1,109.72 / sqft )

141 Grassy Road More Like This

Stunning New Three Story Bay View Residence. This Light Filled 5 Bdrm, 4.5 Ba enjoys nightly sunset views. State Of The Art Kitchen & Luxurious Finishes Throughout. 3 Generously sized ensuites, walk I

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618011
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Terry Canto,Top Producer
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Bass Avenue 0, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$4,500,000.00 ($1,058.57 / sqft )

16 Bass Avenue 0 More Like This

Claim your position on one of Key Largo's most strategic stretches of water. This masterful new residence onAdams Cut delivers direct access to both ocean and bay. Two docks for serious boating, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4251 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618641
  2. Provided by Compass Florida - Miami Beach
  3. Contact Cristina Gonzalez Formosa, P.A.
  4. (305) 851-2820
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Coral Way, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$4,499,000.00 ($1,333.83 / sqft )

108 Coral Way More Like This

A striking new construction waterfront residence, offering a rare opportunity to own a modern architectural statement in the heart of Key Largo. Designed for elevated coastal living, this oceanside re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618651
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Walters Luxury Group Gloria, Rachel and Michaela W
  4. (305) 712-8888
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101954 Overseas Highway, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$4,500,000.00 ($1,198.08 / sqft )

101954 Overseas Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Mahogany Bay in Key Largo is comprised of 4 Balinese style homes located on almost 5 beautiful acres on the Florida Bay. This Bali inspired home commands privacy along with spectacular water and sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3756 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618718
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Kim Bagnell Thaler
  4. (305) 712-8888
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Mutiny Place, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$4,475,000.00 ($1,417.04 / sqft )

51 Mutiny Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled along the Florida Bay in exclusive Buccaneer Point, this exquisite bay front estate offers an unparalleled fusion of opulence, tranquility, and sweeping water views, redefining luxury living i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619382
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  4. (305) 712-8888
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Buttonwood Circle B, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,950,000.00 ($883.08 / sqft )

301 Buttonwood Circle B More Like This

Stunning brand new custom modern home with just the right amount of Keys flair where no detail was overlooked from design to layout to finishes.Enter through a private electric gate onto this beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4473 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619766
  2. Provided by Palm House Real Estate
  3. Contact AJ Vetter
  4. (305) 304-8841
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Buttonwood Circle A, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$3,750,000.00 ($870.88 / sqft )

301 Buttonwood Circle A More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4306 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619767
  2. Provided by Palm House Real Estate
  3. Contact AJ Vetter
  4. (305) 304-8841
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin