Active
Property Photos
239 Lignumvitae Drive
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 239 Lignumvitae Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 239 Lignumvitae Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Hidden Oasis in one of the best areas of all of the Florida Keys. This spacious and airy 3 bedroom 2 bath home features vaulted tongue and groove ceilings, impact windows and doors, a superior layout thats ready for its new owner. Perfectly situated in Key Largo minutes from John Pennekamp park, shops, dining, and so much more your new home gives you the very best the keys have to offer. Recently updated chef's kitchen with white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, and marble backsplash. Freshly painted and ready for its new owner! Updated bathrooms gives the spa like experience. Washer and Dryer inside the home. Completely turn key home can be sold furnished, just bring your toothbrush! Come and see today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 616379 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 239 Lignumvitae Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $659
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 252
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.414013
  • Construction: Other
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info: Above Ground
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ductless
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1568538
  • Appliances: More Appliances, Wine Cooler, Ice Machine, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: 0.2 PCT ANNUAL CHANC
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: BK 6 LT 35 PAMELA VILLA KEY LARGO PB3-125 OR205-114 OR819-1432 OR913-2432 OR913-2433 OR980-1783 OR1241-9 OR2985-1290 OR
  • Mile Marker: 102.50
  • Parcel Num: 00465110-000000
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: SF - Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1041 Gibraltar Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$708,000.00 ($309.31 / sqft )

1041 Gibraltar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy gracious Keys living at 1041 Gibraltar Rd. in Key Largo, FL. This single family home is nestled at the end of Gibraltar Rd so you get premium privacy with no pass through traffic and the added

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616091
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact The Owen Lucas Team
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Le Grand Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$675,000.00 ($522.45 / sqft )

80 Le Grand Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful CBS Home in Pirates Cove. $4000 OFFER OF CREDIT TO BUYER TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. A great weekend get away or full time home, with the community features including a private boat ramp an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616716
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Jane Wasmund
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Lakeview Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$789,000.00 ($483.46 / sqft )

15 Lakeview Drive More Like This

Spacious CBS home featuring an open floor plan and top of the line finishes throughout.Impact windows and doors, porcelain tile floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, metal roof, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617462
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
  3. Contact Erin King
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 185, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($484.24 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 185 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Key Largo Ocean Resorts, an exclusive oceanfront gated community offering the very best of the Florida Keys lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, you'll feel as though you are on vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617970
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact SALLY STRIBLING, P.A.
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 284, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($458.14 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 284 More Like This

Your dream home at Key Largo Ocean Resort is waiting for you. Step into a brand new, turnkey luxury residence designed for effortless coastal living. Enjoy resort style amenities including a private e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618443
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties, LLC.
  3. Contact Jose Lopez
  4. (305) 809-7650
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 220, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$830,000.00 ($509.83 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 220 More Like This

Brand New Construction. Modern and tastefully done. Open floor plan. Beautiful kitchen perfect for entertaining with book matched countertops, tray ceiling island with stovetop and hood with accent li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618913
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami
  3. Contact Stefany Denis
  4. (305) 598-5488
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87 Marina Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$825,000.00 ($495.20 / sqft )

87 Marina Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch fireworks from your rooftop deck, relax by your heated and chilled pool, and keep your boat trailered in your own backyard ready to launch at the marina down the street!Welcome to this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618983
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Philip Kravitz
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Garden Cove Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$725,000.00 ($483.33 / sqft )

19 Garden Cove Drive Reduced More Like This

*Discounted for a quick sale* Gorgeous newly remodeled home is the epitome of the Florida Keys lifestyle. Above ground pool, gazebo with gas grill. Paradise found! Plenty of room for the entire family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619007
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty - Coral Gables
  3. Contact Vivian Alfred
  4. (305) 666-5922
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Largo Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($445.87 / sqft )

718 Largo Road More Like This

A beautifully remodeled 4BR/3BA elevated coastal home in one of Key Largo's residential enclaves, ideally situated just behind the College of the Florida Keys. Built to current Florida building and wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619416
  2. Provided by Real Estate Sales Force, Inc.
  3. Contact The Lazcos Team Publio Lazcos and David Lazcos
  4. (305) 440-2937
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 2nd Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$760,000.00 ($500.99 / sqft )

229 2nd Road Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming Key Largo residence located at 229 2nd Rd. This delightful home is nestled amongst a tranquil hammock setting with beautiful views and a refreshing breezes suited for a family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619552
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. (804) 656-5007
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin